Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:41:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:41:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Muzaffarpur/MFP, Gorakhpur/GKP, Lucknow/LJN to Ahmedabad/ADI. Its slightly risky chain for Rajasthan.

18729/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Mar 14 2014 (1:03AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 35m  31 halts  Distance: 2605 km  1 xfers
#1. 19040/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 45m Distance: 1773 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 14708/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 832 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
S T T  
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 15:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 31 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Express (PT)/19040
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:00+59??10.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#2|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  06:23+1:1406:25+1:152m??126.07362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#3|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  06:36+1:2006:38+1:202m??139.06564mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:46+1:2306:48+1:252m??148.03566mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#5|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  07:43+1:0907:48+1:145m??180.07372mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#6|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  08:05+1:1808:07+1:182m??1101.07673mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  08:25+1:2308:27+1:252m??1123.05879mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#8|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+1:2709:10+1:285m??1160.06789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  09:24+1:3209:26+1:342m??1176.04597mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#10|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  10:00+1:3210:05+1:325m??1201.03194mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#11|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  10:48+1:2910:50+1:292m??1224.04496mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12|--|KZAKhada (1 PFs)  10:59+1:3111:01+1:322m??1230.06198mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  11:15+1:3211:17+1:342m??1245.06699mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#14|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  11:41+1:4011:46+1:405m??1271.03689mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#15|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  12:19+1:0512:22+1:053m??1291.02786mNERGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+1:2713:20+1:2815m??1310.03784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#17/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  13:48+1:3613:50+1:402m??1327.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  14:00+1:4014:02+1:402m??1335.05182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:12+1:4114:14+1:412m??1344.06884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#20/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  14:40+1:4114:45+1:425m??1373.05891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#21/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  15:17+1:4215:19+1:432m??1404.06799mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#22/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  15:33+1:5015:35+1:502m??1420.065103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#23/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+1:5215:50+1:522m??1434.056104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#24/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+1:5516:35+1:5115m??1462.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#25/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  16:58+2:0417:00+2:042m??1491.052109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#26/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:20+2:0817:22+2:082m??1508.054112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#27/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+2:1517:42+2:182m??1524.045120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#28/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:18+2:1918:23+2:185m??1551.031123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#29/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  19:02+2:1319:04+2:152m??1571.023119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#30/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  19:15+2:1619:20+2:145m??1575.018118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:217.0
#31/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  19:41+2:0019:43+2:012m??1582.018126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:175.0
#32/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)20:00+1:5720:55+1:3455m??1587.060126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#33/==/ON•Unnao Junction (5 PFs)•  21:49+1:4821:50+1:481m??1641.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#34/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:30+2:0422:37+2:117m??1659.079129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0383.0
#35/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  23:40+1:4223:42+1:492m??1742.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#36/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  00:22+1:3600:24+1:382m??2778.054149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#37/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  00:46+1:4000:48+1:472m??2798.085153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#38/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  01:27+1:5101:29+1:592m??2853.038167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#39/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  02:00+1:5402:02+2:012m??2873.017164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5817.0
#40/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+1:2203:05+1:295m??2890.025166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#41/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  04:00+1:2204:10+1:2810m??2913.010169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#42/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+1:2804:24+1:302m??2915.045171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#43/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  04:53+1:2404:55+1:312m??2937.032171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#44/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  05:18+1:1805:20+1:232m??2949.061179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#45/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  05:34+1:2005:36+1:252m??2963.024180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2434.0
#46/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1:0807:05+1:155m??2997.099199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#47/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  07:25+1:2107:27+1:212m??21030.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#48/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  07:36+5907:38+592m??21040.076241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#49/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  08:05+5808:10+1:015m??21074.076270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#50/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+5909:05+595m??21138.091265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#51/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  09:29+1:0809:31+1:082m??21175.054247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#52/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  09:43+1:0809:45+1:082m??21185.056225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#53/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+1:0110:55+1:055m??21246.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#54/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  11:08+1:0711:10+1:082m??21255.074276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#55/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  11:53+1:1011:55+1:102m??21308.056336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#56/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  12:06+1:1112:08+1:112m??21318.058359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#57/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  12:20+1:1112:22+1:122m??21330.071362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#58/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:36+1:1612:38+1:162m??21346.075383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#59/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:56+1:1912:58+1:202m??21369.053442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#60/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  13:10+1:2113:15+1:205m??21380.063465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#61/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  13:28+1:2113:30+1:212m??21393.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#62/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  13:48+1:1913:50+1:192m??21409.032425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#63/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  14:33+1:0014:35+1:012m??21431.060446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#64/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:58+1:0015:00+1:012m??21454.023492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#65/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  15:45+3415:47+422m??21471.075469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#66/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  15:58+4716:00+472m??21485.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#67/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  16:30+4916:50+4920m??21513.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#68/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  17:26+5017:28+532m??21558.071395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#69/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  17:58+5118:00+512m??21593.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#70/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  18:24+4718:26+492m??21626.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#71/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+3919:42+542m??21700.078122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#72/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  20:00+4320:01+1:001m??21723.06987mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#73/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:45+5320:55+1:0110m??21773.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14708 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#74/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+1121:50+135m??21773.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#75/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:26+1122:28+102m??21809.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#76/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:43+1022:45+102m??21827.03937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#77/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:55+300:15+1520m??21873.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#78%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2200:32+242m??31879.05457mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#79%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  00:55+3100:57+312m??31900.05071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#80%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:48+2701:50+292m??31942.04194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3565.0
#81%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:25-403:28+13m??32007.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#82!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:28+104:38+810m??32059.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#83|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  05:20+1605:22+162m??32103.073370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#84!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  05:54+1905:56+192m??32142.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#85!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:09+2206:11+222m??32158.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#86!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  06:23+2306:25+232m??32173.080282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#87!==!SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  06:43+2206:45+212m??32197.034269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#88|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:35-107:40+05m??32225.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#89|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:05+2008:10+215m??32256.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#90|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2508:42+252m??32297.036180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#91|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1309:50+1515m??32329.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#92|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:56+1909:58+212m??32331.067237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1381.0
#93|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  11:11+4411:13+452m??32412.057324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#94|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+5011:39+515m??32432.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#95|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  12:11+1:0212:13+1:072m??32471.066334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#96|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  12:29+1:0712:34+1:075m??32489.055296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5652.0
#97|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  13:30+5913:32+592m??32541.062322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#98|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  14:03+5814:05+592m??32573.021275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#99|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  15:35+14-??32605.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site