Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:34:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:34:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Muzaffarpur/MFP, Gorakhpur/GKP, Lucknow/LJN to Ahmedabad/ADI. Its slightly risky chain for Rajasthan.

18729/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Mar 14 2014 (01:03)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 35m  31 halts  Distance: 2605 km  1 xfers
#1. 19040/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 45m Distance: 1773 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 14708/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 832 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
S T T  
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 15:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 31 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Express (PT)/19040
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:00+2:19??10.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#2|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  06:23+2:5406:25+2:562m??126.07361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#3|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  06:36+3:0806:38+3:112m??139.06465mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:46+3:1606:48+3:202m??148.03566mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#5|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  07:43+3:0507:48+3:095m??180.07372mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#6|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  08:05+3:2708:07+3:312m??1101.07674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  08:25+3:2508:27+3:282m??1123.05879mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#8|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+4:0309:10+4:045m??1160.06688mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  09:24+4:0109:26+4:012m??1176.04597mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#10|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  10:00+4:0210:05+4:025m??1201.03194mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#11|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  10:48+3:5610:50+3:572m??1224.04496mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12|--|KZAKhadda (1 PFs)  10:59+3:5811:01+3:592m??1230.06198mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  11:15+4:0811:17+4:092m??1244.06699mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#14|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  11:41+4:1311:46+4:135m??1271.03689mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#15|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  12:19+3:5512:22+3:553m??1291.02786mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+4:0313:20+4:0815m??1310.03784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#17/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  13:48+4:1613:50+4:192m??1327.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  14:00+4:1914:02+4:132m??1335.05182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:12+4:1414:14+4:142m??1344.06883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#20/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  14:40+4:1714:45+4:175m??1373.05891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#21/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  15:17+4:1515:19+4:172m??1404.07699mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#22/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia (2 PFs)  15:28+4:2215:30+4:222m??1415.087100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#23/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  15:33+4:2615:35+4:282m??1420.065103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+4:3115:50+4:332m??1434.056104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#25/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+4:3816:35+4:3315m??1462.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  16:58+4:4517:00+4:462m??1490.052109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#27/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:20+4:4717:22+4:492m??1508.054112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#28/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+4:5517:42+4:592m??1524.045120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#29/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:18+4:5818:23+4:555m??1551.031123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#30/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  19:02+4:5219:04+4:532m??1571.023119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#31/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  19:15+4:5319:20+4:525m??1575.018118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:217.0
#32/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  19:41+4:4719:43+4:472m??1582.08126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:375.0
#33/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•↵¶20:20+4:3220:55+4:1435m??1587.060126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#34/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  21:49+4:1321:50+4:141m??1641.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:30+4:3822:37+4:497m??1659.079129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0383.0
#36/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  23:40+5:2623:42+5:442m??1742.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#37/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  00:22+5:2900:24+5:372m??2778.054149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#38/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  00:46+5:4100:48+5:552m??2798.085153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#39/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  01:27+6:4101:29+6:462m??2853.038167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#40/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  02:00+6:4302:02+6:522m??2873.017164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5817.0
#41/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+6:2903:05+6:465m??2890.025166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#42/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  04:00+6:4804:10+6:5610m??2913.010169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#43/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+6:5504:24+6:472m??2915.045171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#44/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  04:53+6:4604:55+6:582m??2937.032172mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#45/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  05:18+6:4805:20+6:512m??2949.061179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#46/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  05:34+6:5405:36+6:572m??2963.024180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2434.0
#47/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+6:1807:05+6:165m??2997.099199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#48/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  07:25+6:2407:27+6:282m??21030.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#49/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  07:36+6:3007:38+6:302m??21040.076241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#50/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  08:05+6:3108:10+6:325m??21075.076269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#51/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+6:2209:05+6:115m??21138.091265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#52/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  09:29+6:3609:31+6:372m??21175.054247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#53/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  09:43+6:3709:45+6:372m??21186.056225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#54/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+6:2810:55+6:355m??21246.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#55/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  11:08+6:3011:10+6:302m??21255.074276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#56/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  11:53+6:3211:55+6:332m??21308.056336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#57/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  12:06+6:4012:08+6:422m??21318.058359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#58/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  12:20+6:4612:22+6:462m??21330.071362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#59/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:36+6:3512:38+6:362m??21347.075383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#60/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:56+6:3112:58+6:192m??21369.053442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#61/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  13:10+6:2713:15+6:265m??21380.063465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#62/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  13:28+6:2313:30+6:252m??21393.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#63/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  13:48+6:3513:50+6:372m??21409.032425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#64/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  14:33+6:2514:35+6:252m??21431.060446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#65/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:58+6:1915:00+6:222m??21454.023492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#66/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+6:1115:47+6:152m??21472.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#67/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  15:58+6:1816:00+6:182m??21485.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#68/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  16:30+6:2016:50+6:2020m??21513.075 WR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#69/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  17:26+6:2917:28+6:292m??21558.071395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#70/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  17:58+6:2818:00+6:292m??21593.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#71/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  18:24+6:2918:26+6:292m??21627.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1473.0
#72/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+6:1519:42+6:152m??21700.078122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#73/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  20:00+6:2520:01+6:261m??21723.06987mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#74/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:45+6:3120:55+6:3110m??21773.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14708 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#75/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+1521:50+175m??21773.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#76/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:26+1722:28+172m??21809.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#77/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:43+1422:45+142m??21827.03938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#78/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:55+600:15+1320m??21873.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#79%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2000:32+222m??31879.05557mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#80%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  00:55+3000:57+312m??31900.05271mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#81!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:46+2701:48+302m??31942.04094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#82%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:25-103:28+33m??32007.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#83!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:28+504:38+1010m??32060.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#84%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  05:20+1505:22+152m??32103.073370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#85%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  05:54+2105:56+222m??32142.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#86!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:09+2506:11+252m??32158.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#87!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  06:23+2506:25+252m??32173.080282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#88!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  06:43+2406:45+242m??32197.034269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#89!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+307:40+35m??32225.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#90|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:05+2208:10+255m??32256.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#91|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+3108:42+322m??32297.036180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#92|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1609:50+1715m??32329.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#93|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:56+2009:58+232m??32331.067237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1381.0
#94|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  11:11+3911:13+402m??32412.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#95|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+4111:39+415m??32432.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#96|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  12:11+5112:13+552m??32471.066334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#97|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  12:29+5412:34+555m??32489.055296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5652.0
#98|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  13:30+4713:32+492m??32541.062322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#99|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  14:03+4914:05+492m??32573.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#100|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  15:35+5-??32605.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site