Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:28:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:28:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Muzaffarpur/MFP, Gorakhpur/GKP, Lucknow/LJN to Ahmedabad/ADI, Bhuj/BHUJ.

18730/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Mar 14 2014 (01:04)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 2232 km  1 xfers
#1. 19040/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 45m Distance: 1773 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 3h 7m
#2. 22955/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 58m Distance: 459 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
S T T  
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 20 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Express (PT)/19040
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:00+2:39??10.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#2|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  06:23+3:1506:25+3:172m??126.07361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#3|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  06:36+3:2906:38+3:312m??139.06465mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:46+3:3606:48+3:402m??148.03566mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#5|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  07:43+3:2607:48+3:315m??180.07372mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#6|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  08:05+3:4808:07+3:522m??1101.07674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  08:25+3:4808:27+3:512m??1123.05879mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#8|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+4:2809:10+4:295m??1160.06688mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  09:24+4:2709:26+4:272m??1176.04597mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#10|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  10:00+4:2810:05+4:285m??1201.03194mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#11|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  10:48+4:2210:50+4:222m??1224.04496mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12|--|KZAKhadda (1 PFs)  10:59+4:2511:01+4:262m??1230.06198mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  11:15+4:3611:17+4:372m??1244.06699mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#14|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  11:41+4:2911:46+4:305m??1271.03689mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#15|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  12:19+4:2112:22+4:203m??1291.02786mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+4:2913:20+4:3415m??1310.03784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#17/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  13:48+4:4313:50+4:462m??1327.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  14:00+4:4514:02+4:392m??1335.05182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:12+4:4014:14+4:402m??1344.06883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#20/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  14:40+4:4314:45+4:435m??1373.05891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#21/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  15:17+4:4015:19+4:432m??1404.07699mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#22/==/SNC•Swami Narayan Chhapia (2 PFs)•  15:28+4:4715:30+4:472m??1415.087100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#23/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  15:33+4:5115:35+4:552m??1420.065103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+4:5815:50+4:592m??1434.056104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#25/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+5:0316:35+4:5815m??1462.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  16:58+5:1117:00+5:142m??1490.052109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#27/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:20+5:1617:22+5:182m??1508.054112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#28/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+5:2417:42+5:302m??1524.045120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#29/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:18+5:2818:23+5:255m??1551.031123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#30/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  19:02+5:2119:04+5:222m??1571.023119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#31/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  19:15+5:2219:20+5:215m??1575.018118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:217.0
#32/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  19:41+5:1519:43+5:152m??1582.08126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:375.0
#33/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶20:20+5:0120:55+4:4135m??1587.060126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#34/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  21:49+4:4621:50+4:471m??1641.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:30+5:0422:37+5:137m??1659.079129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0383.0
#36/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  23:40+6:0023:42+6:192m??1742.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#37/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  00:22+6:0800:24+6:152m??2778.054149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#38/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  00:46+6:1100:48+6:232m??2798.085153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#39/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  01:27+7:0201:29+7:072m??2853.038167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#40/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  02:00+7:1202:02+7:182m??2873.017164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5817.0
#41/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+6:5403:05+7:065m??2890.025166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#42/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  04:00+7:1004:10+7:1910m??2913.010169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#43/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+7:1804:24+7:142m??2915.045171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#44/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  04:53+7:1304:55+7:222m??2937.032172mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#45/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  05:18+7:1205:20+7:152m??2949.061179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#46/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  05:34+7:1705:36+7:202m??2963.024180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2434.0
#47/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+6:4107:05+6:395m??2997.099199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#48/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  07:25+6:4607:27+6:492m??21030.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#49/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  07:36+6:5107:38+6:512m??21040.076241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#50/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  08:05+6:5108:10+6:525m??21075.076269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#51/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+6:5909:05+6:495m??21138.091265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#52/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  09:29+6:5409:31+6:552m??21175.054247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#53/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  09:43+6:5709:45+6:572m??21186.056225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#54/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+6:4610:55+6:535m??21246.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#55/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  11:08+6:4811:10+6:492m??21255.074276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#56/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  11:53+6:4911:55+6:502m??21308.056336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#57/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  12:06+6:5612:08+6:592m??21318.058359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#58/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  12:20+7:0012:22+7:012m??21330.071362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#59/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:36+6:5612:38+6:572m??21347.075383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#60/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:56+6:5312:58+6:432m??21369.053442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#61/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  13:10+6:5113:15+6:505m??21380.063465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#62/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  13:28+6:5013:30+6:522m??21393.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#63/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  13:48+7:0013:50+7:022m??21409.032425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#64/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  14:33+6:4714:35+6:482m??21431.060446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#65/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:58+6:3815:00+6:402m??21454.023492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#66/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+6:2915:47+6:332m??21472.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#67/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  15:58+6:3616:00+6:372m??21485.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#68/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  16:30+6:3816:50+6:3820m??21513.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#69/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  17:26+6:4717:28+6:482m??21558.071395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#70/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  17:58+6:4718:00+6:482m??21593.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#71/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  18:24+6:4818:26+6:482m??21627.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1473.0
#72/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+6:3219:42+6:322m??21700.078122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#73/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  20:00+6:4320:01+6:441m??21723.06987mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#74/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:45+6:4920:55+6:4910m??21773.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Kutch SF Express/22955 - Buffer: 3h 7m
0 intermediate stations02:520.0
#75/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:47+1623:52+175m??21773.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#76/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:23+2000:25+192m??31809.06545mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#77/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:42+1800:44+172m??31827.04538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#78/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)01:45+702:05+1120m??31873.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#79|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:01+1803:03+192m??31938.06629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#80!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:03+3704:05+382m??32004.07054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#81!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  04:32+4504:34+452m??32035.07945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#82!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  05:09+4505:11+452m??32081.0446mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#83!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:04+2306:06+232m??32120.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#84|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:21+2706:23+272m??32136.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#85|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:05+2107:30+2025m??32174.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#86|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  07:38+2507:40+262m??32183.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#87|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  07:50+2607:52+262m??32190.04453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#88|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  08:50+4-??32232.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site