Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:06:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:06:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Muzaffarpur/MFP, Gorakhpur/GKP, Lucknow/LJN to Ahmedabad/ADI, Bikaner/BKN.

18731/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Mar 14 2014 (01:06)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 2605 km  1 xfers
#1. 19040/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 45m Distance: 1773 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 31m
#2. 17037/Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 44m Distance: 832 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 17:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 26 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Express (PT)/19040
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:00+1:50??10.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#2|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  06:23+2:1806:25+2:232m??126.07361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#3|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  06:36+2:4006:38+2:422m??139.06465mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:46+2:4706:48+2:482m??148.03566mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#5|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  07:43+2:3607:48+2:405m??180.07372mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#6|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  08:05+2:5608:07+3:002m??1101.07674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  08:25+3:0808:27+3:112m??1123.05879mECR845438, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#8|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+3:2909:10+3:315m??1160.06688mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  09:24+3:4309:26+3:442m??1176.04597mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#10|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  10:00+3:4410:05+3:445m??1201.03194mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#11|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  10:48+3:3910:50+3:402m??1224.04496mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12|--|KZAKhadda (1 PFs)  10:59+3:4111:01+3:422m??1230.06198mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  11:15+3:4811:17+3:502m??1244.06699mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#14|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  11:41+3:5711:46+3:575m??1271.03689mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#15|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  12:19+3:3912:22+3:393m??1291.02786mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+3:4413:20+3:4815m??1310.03784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#17/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  13:48+3:5813:50+4:052m??1327.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  14:00+4:0614:02+4:102m??1335.05182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:12+4:1114:14+4:112m??1344.06883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#20/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  14:40+4:1514:45+4:155m??1373.05891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#21/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  15:17+4:1115:19+4:122m??1404.07699mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#22/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia (2 PFs)  15:28+4:1615:30+4:172m??1415.087100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#23/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  15:33+4:2115:35+4:222m??1420.065103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+4:2515:50+4:272m??1434.056104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#25/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+4:3316:35+4:2815m??1462.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  16:58+4:3917:00+4:412m??1490.052109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#27/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:20+4:4217:22+4:462m??1508.054111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#28/==/BUW•Burhwal Junction (3 PFs)•  17:40+4:5717:42+5:022m??1524.045120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#29/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:18+4:5818:23+4:565m??1551.031123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#30/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  19:02+4:5119:04+4:522m??1571.023119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#31/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  19:15+4:5119:20+4:505m??1575.018118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:217.0
#32/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  19:41+4:4419:43+4:452m??1582.08126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:375.0
#33/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶20:20+4:2520:55+4:1235m??1587.060126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#34/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  21:49+4:1921:50+4:201m??1641.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:30+4:3722:37+4:497m??1659.079129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0383.0
#36/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  23:40+5:3223:42+5:492m??1742.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#37/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  00:22+5:4300:24+5:492m??2778.054149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#38/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  00:46+5:5000:48+5:572m??2798.085153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#39/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  01:27+6:2601:29+6:312m??2853.038167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#40/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  02:00+6:1502:02+6:242m??2873.017164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5817.0
#41/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+6:0903:05+6:195m??2890.025166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#42/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  04:00+6:1104:10+6:1910m??2913.010169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#43/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+6:1904:24+6:212m??2915.045171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#44/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  04:53+6:2104:55+6:242m??2937.032172mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#45/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  05:18+6:1305:20+6:152m??2949.061179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#46/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  05:34+6:2705:36+6:302m??2963.024180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2434.0
#47/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+5:4307:05+5:415m??2997.099199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#48/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  07:25+5:4807:27+5:492m??21030.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#49/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  07:36+5:5007:38+5:502m??21040.076241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#50/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  08:05+5:5308:10+5:535m??21075.076269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#51/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+5:5809:05+5:575m??21138.091265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#52/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  09:29+6:0609:31+6:062m??21175.054247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#53/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  09:43+6:0509:45+6:052m??21186.056225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#54/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+5:5110:55+5:595m??21246.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#55/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  11:08+6:0111:10+6:012m??21255.074276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#56/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  11:53+6:0311:55+6:032m??21308.056336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#57/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  12:06+6:0512:08+6:082m??21318.058359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#58/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  12:20+6:1012:22+6:112m??21330.071362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#59/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:36+6:0112:38+6:012m??21347.075383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#60/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:56+5:5912:58+6:002m??21369.053442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#61/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  13:10+6:0513:15+6:055m??21380.063465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#62/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  13:28+5:5713:30+5:582m??21393.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#63/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  13:48+5:5413:50+5:552m??21409.032425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#64/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  14:33+5:1814:35+5:192m??21431.060446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#65/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:58+5:4415:00+5:462m??21454.023492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#66/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+5:2715:47+5:322m??21472.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#67/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  15:58+5:3216:00+5:342m??21485.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#68/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  16:30+5:3716:50+5:3720m??21513.075496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#69/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  17:26+5:4417:28+5:452m??21558.071395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#70/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  17:58+5:4018:00+5:412m??21593.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#71/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  18:24+5:5818:26+5:582m??21627.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1473.0
#72/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+5:3319:42+5:342m??21700.078121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#73/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  20:00+5:4320:01+5:451m??21723.06987mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#74/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:45+5:4220:55+5:4410m??21773.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)/17037 - Buffer: 1h 31m
0 intermediate stations01:160.0
#75/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+1222:16+155m??21773.03937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:34100.0
#76/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:50-1401:10+220m??31873.03751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5369.0
#77!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03+1703:05+242m??31942.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#78%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:45-205:03+118m??32007.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#79!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:55+1006:05+1310m??32060.055264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations03:00165.0
#80!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05-109:10+05m??32225.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#81|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  09:35+1209:40+135m??32256.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#82|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  10:11+1710:14+173m??32297.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#83|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+2610:55+3210m??32329.058241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:47103.0
#84|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+4112:47+415m??32432.045322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#85|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  14:03+3814:08+375m??32489.069296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#86|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  14:53+3714:55+392m??32541.031322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:0564.0
#87|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  17:00-5-??32605.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site