Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:34:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:34:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ExtraEmergency train

18732/Σ Bhopal - Gorakhpur Biweekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Manju Jaiswal*^~  Mar 14 2014 (11:36AM)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 1191 km  2 xfers
#1. 12192/Shridham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 629 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 11109/Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 292 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 2h 15m
#3. 19409/Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 270 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
    TF 
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
     FS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


2 xfers. 27 halts. 250 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shridham SF Express (PT)/12192
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»-17:30+21??10.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#2%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  17:34+2917:36+292m??13.093397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#3%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:08+3418:10+342m??153.0104372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1831.0
#4%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  18:28+4518:30+462m??184.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#5%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  18:48+4118:50+412m??1100.095365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#6%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:08+4519:10+452m??1128.078353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#7%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  19:48+4519:50+462m??1178.038339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4567.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:35+2321:50+3715m??1245.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  22:06+4622:08+482m??1263.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)23:28+4123:30+422m??1331.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+3323:59+364m??1337.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#12/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  00:37+4400:39+452m??2390.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#13/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  01:08+4101:10+432m??2430.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:55+4302:00+445m??2476.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+1:0302:45+1:032m??2538.072373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+1:0704:10+1:1010m??2629.083259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express/11109
0 intermediate stations-4:-100.0
#17%==%JHS»Jhansi Junction (7 PFs)»  -06:10+45??2629.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#18%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  06:35+1:0906:37+1:112m??2661.078192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  06:55+1:1506:57+1:172m??2684.066175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#20%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  07:28+1:1307:30+1:152m??2718.064154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#21%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  07:53+1:1507:55+1:202m??2743.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#22%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  08:18+1:2608:20+1:272m??2776.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#23%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  08:38+1:3008:40+1:322m??2791.040133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2154.0
#24/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  10:01+1:3910:03+1:382m??2845.011129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:224.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:25+1:1310:35+1:1610m??2849.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#26/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  10:57+1:4010:59+1:442m??2867.049128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0654.0
#27/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)  12:05+2:06-??2921.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express/19409 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations13:550.0
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  13:55+4514:20+3925m??2921.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#29/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  15:03+3715:05+382m??2949.063123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#30/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+4716:45+3915m??21039.059110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3088.0
#31/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  18:15+3118:20+345m??21127.06891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#32/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  18:46+3518:48+352m??21157.03384mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#33/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:50+26-??21191.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site