Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 19:10:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 19:10:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ExtraEmergency train

18732/Σ Bhopal - Gorakhpur Biweekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Mar 14 2014 (11:36)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 1191 km  2 xfers
#1. 12192/Shridham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 37m Distance: 629 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 3m
#2. 11109/Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 292 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 2h 15m
#3. 19409/Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 270 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
    TF 
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
     FS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


2 xfers. 27 halts. 252 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shridham SF Express (PT)/12192
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»-17:30+49??10.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#2%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  17:34+5517:36+552m??13.093397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#3%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:08+1:0118:10+1:012m??153.0104372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1831.0
#4%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  18:28+1:1418:30+1:152m??184.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#5%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  18:48+1:1318:50+1:132m??1100.095365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#6%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:08+1:1719:10+1:172m??1128.078353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#7%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  19:48+1:1619:50+1:162m??1178.038339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4567.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:35+5421:50+1:0815m??1245.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  22:06+1:1722:08+1:182m??1263.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)23:28+1:1523:30+1:172m??1331.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1:0923:59+1:114m??1337.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#12/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  00:37+1:2000:39+1:212m??2390.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#13/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  01:08+1:2301:10+1:242m??2430.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:55+1:1802:00+1:195m??2476.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:52+1:3802:54+1:382m??2538.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:07+1:4304:17+1:4510m??2629.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express/11109
0 intermediate stations-4:-170.0
#17%==%JHS»Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:10+33??2629.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#18%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  06:35+1:0206:37+1:032m??2661.078193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  06:55+1:0506:57+1:072m??2684.066177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#20%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  07:28+1:0507:30+1:062m??2718.064156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#21%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  07:53+1:0707:55+1:112m??2743.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#22%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  08:18+1:1808:20+1:192m??2776.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#23%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  08:38+1:1808:40+1:182m??2791.041133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2155.0
#24/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  10:01+3410:03+332m??2846.011129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:223.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:25+1:0510:35+1:0610m??2849.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#26/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  10:57+1:3010:59+1:322m??2867.049128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0654.0
#27/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)  12:05+1:52-??2921.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express/19409 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations13:550.0
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  13:55+2:0014:20+1:5425m??2921.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#29/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  15:03+2:0715:05+2:092m??2949.063123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#30/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+2:3216:45+2:2315m??21039.059110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3088.0
#31/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  18:15+2:1618:20+2:155m??21127.06891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#32/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  18:46+2:2518:48+2:252m??21157.03383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#33/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:50+2:02-??21191.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site