Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:41:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:41:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kathgodam-Dibrugarh Weekly Chain

18734/Σ Kathgodam-Dibrugarh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by उत्तराखंड संपर्क क्रांति*^~  Mar 14 2014 (22:21)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 15m  36 halts  Distance: 2446 km  1 xfers
#1. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 116 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 15934/Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 50m Distance: 2330 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 36 halts. 456 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -20:40+0??10.029520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  20:52+520:57+65m??16.026443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:35-221:40+45m??122.035262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  21:53+321:55+52m??130.077236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  22:06+1122:11+115m??144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  22:28+922:30+112m??162.036196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+423:20+85m??189.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+800:35+1630m??2116.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15934 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+4401:05+5610m??2116.060196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3090.0
#10/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  02:35+1:2202:40+1:225m??2206.065 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#11/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:45+1:2103:50+1:235m??2277.040157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:10165.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:00+3508:10+4210m??2442.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:10127.0
#13!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  10:20+1:1010:25+1:125m??2569.039104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations05:00196.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:25+5815:50+5625m??2765.06182mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#15!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:03+1:4617:08+1:505m??2840.06874mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#16!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  18:05+2:0218:10+2:035m??2905.02865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2066.0
#17!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1:1420:40+1:2510m??2971.04958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#18/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  21:53+1:4021:55+1:462m??21031.03755mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#19%==%AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar (2 PFs)  22:12+1:4522:14+1:462m??21041.0-52mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0210.0
#20%==%DESDesari (2 PFs)  22:16+1:5922:18+2:002m??21051.03651mECRVaishali, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:5267.0
#21/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  00:10+2:3600:20+2:3610m??31118.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#22/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:18+2:4401:20+2:472m??31173.05043mECR, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:30125.0
#23/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+2:4804:10+2:5620m??31298.05136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:35184.0
#24%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+3:4808:05+3:4520m??31482.068114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#25!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  09:55+4:3810:00+4:415m??31607.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#26%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  10:25+4:4510:30+4:445m??31626.05148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#27%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+4:2512:45+4:2210m??31732.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#28%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+4:3014:40+4:2710m??31841.04458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#29|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  15:45+5:1816:00+5:2515m??31889.05759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:3691.0
#30!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:36+5:3217:38+5:332m??31980.07265mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#31!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:15+5:3518:17+5:352m??32024.05778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#32!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  18:32+5:3918:34+5:392m??32039.03088mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0130.0
#33!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+5:2519:40+5:275m??32069.061141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#34|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:12+5:3520:14+5:412m??32102.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#35|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:56+5:4421:06+5:4210m??32139.031154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#36|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:23+4:4323:25+4:502m??32209.051102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#37|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+4:5700:20+4:5610m??42247.061118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#38|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+5:0601:15+5:072m??42301.044101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations02:20103.0
#39|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:35+4:5503:45+5:0210m??42404.036124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#40|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:55+3:06-??42446.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.