Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:38:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:38:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kathgodam-Dibrugarh Weekly Chain

18734/Σ Kathgodam-Dibrugarh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by उत्तराखंड संपर्क क्रांति*^~  Mar 14 2014 (22:21)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 15m  36 halts  Distance: 2446 km  1 xfers
#1. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 116 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 15934/Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 50m Distance: 2330 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 36 halts. 458 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -20:40+0??10.029520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  20:52+220:57+55m??16.026443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:35-221:40+45m??122.035262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  21:53+421:55+52m??130.077236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  22:06+722:11+115m??144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  22:28+922:30+102m??162.036196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+123:20+65m??189.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+1800:35+2330m??2116.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15934 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+1:4101:05+1:4610m??2116.060197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3090.0
#10/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  02:35+2:0102:40+2:015m??2206.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#11/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:45+2:2103:50+2:195m??2277.040157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:10165.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:00+2:0708:10+2:1410m??2442.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:10127.0
#13!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  10:20+2:3310:25+2:395m??2569.039104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations05:00197.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:25+2:2515:50+2:2425m??2766.06182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#15!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:03+2:3917:08+2:395m??2840.06874mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#16!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  18:05+3:0618:10+3:145m??2905.02865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2066.0
#17%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3:5820:40+4:0110m??2971.04958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#18/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  21:53+4:1021:55+4:142m??21031.03755mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#19/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar (2 PFs)  22:12+4:1322:14+4:162m??21041.0-52mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0210.0
#20/--/DESDesari (2 PFs)  22:16+3:5222:18+3:532m??21051.03650mECRVaishali, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:5267.0
#21/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  00:10+4:0200:20+4:0310m??31118.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#22/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:18+4:1301:20+4:142m??31174.05044mECR, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#23%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+4:3804:10+4:3820m??31298.05136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:35184.0
#24%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+4:4108:05+4:3820m??31482.068114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#25!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  09:55+5:4310:00+5:465m??31607.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#26%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  10:25+5:4410:30+5:505m??31626.05148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:05107.0
#27%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+5:2112:45+5:1910m??31733.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#28%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+5:3614:40+6:0310m??31842.04458mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#29%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  15:45+6:0016:00+6:1015m??31889.05760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:3692.0
#30!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:36+6:1417:38+6:142m??31981.07265mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#31!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:15+6:3518:17+6:352m??32025.05778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#32!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  18:32+6:3418:34+6:352m??32039.03088mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0131.0
#33!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+6:2519:40+6:265m??32070.061141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#34|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:12+6:3420:14+6:352m??32102.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#35|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:56+6:0221:06+6:0110m??32139.031154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations02:1771.0
#36|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:23+6:0723:25+6:082m??32210.051102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#37|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+6:0700:20+6:1210m??42248.061117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#38|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+6:1601:15+6:212m??42302.044101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations02:20102.0
#39|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:35+6:0703:45+6:1210m??42404.036124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#40|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:55+4:29-??42446.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site