Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:49:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:49:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

18737/Σ Hubli Nagercoil ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 15 2014 (3:53PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 1135 km  1 xfers
#1. 12777/Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 17235/KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 671 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 14 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12777
#1|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#2!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  07:49+907:50+101m??175.067558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  08:19+1008:20+121m??1108.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#4!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  08:48+808:50+82m??1131.059553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  09:03+1909:05+192m??1144.067597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:48+1510:50+162m??1259.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#7|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:55-612:00+135m??1304.068816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#8!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)13:25+1313:27+132m??1400.041826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3364.0
#9/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:00+115:20+520m??1464.059919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express/17235
0 intermediate stations08:400.0
#10/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:15+3??1464.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:25+717:27+82m??1468.059928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#12|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:23+4518:25+462m??1523.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#13|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  19:58+4220:00+422m??1616.029466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:1566.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+1322:20+235m??1682.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#15%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  22:44+2922:45+291m??1708.053222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#16%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  23:14+2423:15+241m??1734.055186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#17%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+2023:55+313m??1768.040120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:5074.0
#18%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+2001:50+255m??2842.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#19/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+2702:50+305m??2904.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#20%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+3403:30+352m??2947.085107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#21%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  03:49+3803:50+391m??2974.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#22%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:09+3904:10+401m??2996.04390mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#23/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+805:45+125m??21061.06241mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#24%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:26+1906:27+251m??21104.02196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2831.0
#25/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  07:55+3-??21135.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site