Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:19:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:19:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

18738/Σ Katpadi Salem Nagercoil ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 15 2014 (3:56PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 787 km  1 xfers
#1. 12695/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 47m Distance: 334 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 2h 8m
#2. 17235/KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 453 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 14 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express/12695
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:25+2??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+2816:15+282m??169.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+2617:05+272m??1130.085215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#4/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:53+2817:55+282m??1198.022355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:38+718:40+82m??1214.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#6/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+1020:15+113m??1334.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express/17235 - Buffer: 2h 8m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#7/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+1422:20+245m??1334.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#8%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  22:44+3022:45+301m??1360.053222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#9%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  23:14+2523:15+251m??1386.055186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+2023:55+323m??1420.040120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:5074.0
#11%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+2201:50+255m??2494.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#12/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+2802:50+325m??2556.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#13%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+3603:30+362m??2599.085107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#14%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  03:49+3903:50+401m??2626.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#15%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:09+3904:10+401m??2648.04390mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#16/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+905:45+135m??2713.06241mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#17%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:26+1906:27+251m??2756.02196mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2831.0
#18/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  07:55+3-??2787.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site