Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:33:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:33:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

18739/Σ Tirupati Nagercoil ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 15 2014 (15:57)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 2582 km  1 xfers
#1. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 17m Distance: 1459 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 1h 18m
#2. 17235/KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 453 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 07:55 +3 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:45-910.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m519.0727mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m5151.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)17:18-17:20-2m2198.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)18:08-18:10-2m11126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15-19:25-10m41189.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50-20:55-5m31265.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#8!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20-23:22-2m21373.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45-00:55-10m32452.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#10!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m12565.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1536.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15-04:20-5m32601.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:23-05:25-2m12640.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#13%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m12709.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m02738.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#15%==%AD•Adoni (4 PFs)•  07:23-07:25-2m02779.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25-08:40-15m32831.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#17/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m02859.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#18/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m02908.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#19/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m02936.073226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#20/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m02975.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#21/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m121015.074144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#22/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m121055.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#23/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m021066.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#24/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m021099.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25-14:35-10m321140.017116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#26/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10-15:15-5m121150.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#27/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53-15:55-2m221192.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#28/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m221222.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#29/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m321255.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25-19:30-5m021339.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02-21:05-3m121459.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express/17235 - Buffer: 12m
144 intermediate stations01:10670.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:15-22:20-5m132129.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#33%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  22:44-22:45-1m032155.053222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#34%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  23:14-23:15-1m032181.055186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#35%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  23:52-23:55-3m032215.040120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:5074.0
#36%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:45-01:50-5m042289.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#37/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:45-02:50-5m542351.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#38%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m142394.085107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#39%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  03:49-03:50-1m142421.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#40%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:09-04:10-1m042443.04390mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#41/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m142508.06244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#42%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:26-06:27-1m042551.02196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2831.0
#43/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  07:55--242582.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site