Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 23:30:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 23:30:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Cnb, Jhs, Bpl, Mmr, Dd, Kwv

18743/Σ Lucknow Solapur Weekly Spl ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Mar 18 2014 (09:44)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 0m  4 halts  Distance: 1668 km  1 xfers
#1. 01452/Lucknow - Pune Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1405 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 12169/Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 187 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# 0
    T  
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# 1
      S
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 4 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow - Pune Special/01452
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -06:30-010.039126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5072.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:20-08:30-10m0172.043129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:28107.0
#3/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m01179.058139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:58113.0
#4%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:58-13:10-12m61292.061259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30154.0
#5/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:40-15:45-5m01446.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#6/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  18:25-18:35-10m21584.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#7/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45-18:47-2m01591.037496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5167.0
#8/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  20:38-20:40-2m01658.027309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20-21:25-5m51676.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  23:55-23:58-3m31859.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:32124.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:30-01:40-10m82983.072209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:00-02:02-2m021007.093212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:45-03:50-5m521167.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4842.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m121209.063508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:47112.0
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:27-07:30-3m121321.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)09:25-09:40-15m221405.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express/12169 - Buffer: 2m
30 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1510:32+162m531481.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#18!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  11:33+2711:35+282m131555.086526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+3312:01+342m231589.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2979.0
#20|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  13:30+11-131668.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site