Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:47:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:47:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Xfer at mabd

18745/Σ mugr-bdcr-dkj-mabd-bza-mas chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Mar 18 2014 (11:31)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 20m  38 halts  Distance: 707 km  1 xfers
#1. 57626/Kakatiya Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 32m Distance: 128 km
xfer @ MABD/Mahbubabad  Buffer: 2h 6m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 42m Distance: 579 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manuguru/MUGR
Arrives @ 16:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 298 intermediate Stations between Manuguru and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kakatiya Fast Passenger/57626
#1/--/MUGR»Manuguru (1 PFs)»  -23:45+13??10.04593mSCRSamathsingaram - 507125 Bhadradri Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2/--/AWMAswapuram  23:55+1223:56+121m??17.0-88mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0515.0
#3/--/PGPPandurangapuram  00:01+2000:02+211m??222.072105mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#4/--/GLEGajulagudem (1 PFs)  00:16+2900:17+311m??239.020116mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#5/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road (3 PFs)00:50+2400:55+355m??249.020117mSCRBhadradri district., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#6/--/BTPDBethampurdi (1 PFs)  01:10+4301:11+441m??254.022122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#7/--/TPYTadakalpudi  01:29+3701:30+381m??261.027135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#8/--/CMWChimal Pahad  01:42+4001:43+421m??266.0100148mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#9/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt (1 PFs)  01:53-01:54-1m??283.030186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#10/--/KRAKarepalli (1 PFs)  02:05+3202:06+411m??288.041174mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#11/--/PCZPocharam (1 PFs)  02:16-02:17-1m??295.023167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#12/--/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+3102:45+405m??2104.036154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#13/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  02:53-02:54-1m??2108.061156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#14/==/GUUGundratimadugu (2 PFs)  03:02+4403:03+1:011m??2117.050169mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#15/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  03:17+1:0503:18+1:061m??2128.049198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655 - Buffer: 2h 6m
0 intermediate stations02:030.0
#16/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+1:1705:23+1:162m??2128.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#17/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+1:1506:06+1:152m??2175.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39101.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+2809:00+2815m??2276.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#19/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+4009:28+412m??2307.0102 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#20/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+5409:55+542m??2350.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#21/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+5410:12+532m??2365.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+5310:57+532m??2414.092 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#23/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+5011:42+492m??2480.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+3712:40+372m??2531.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2513:45+235m??2569.087 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#26/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+3614:25+362m??2625.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#27/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:05+25-??2707.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.