Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:02:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:02:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Xfer at mabd

18745/Σ mugr-bdcr-dkj-mabd-bza-mas chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Mar 18 2014 (11:31)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 50m  38 halts  Distance: 707 km  1 xfers
#1. 57626/Kakatiya Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 33m Distance: 128 km
xfer @ MABD/Mahbubabad  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 42m Distance: 579 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manuguru/MUGR
Arrives @ 16:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 299 intermediate Stations between Manuguru and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kakatiya Fast Passenger/57626
#1/--/MUGR»Manuguru (1 PFs)»  -22:15+0??10.03493mSCRSamathsingaram - 507125 Bhadradri Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#2/--/AWMAswapuram  22:28+122:29+21m??17.05788mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#3/--/PGPPandurangapuram  22:44+222:45+31m??122.0113105mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#4/--/GLEGajulagudem (1 PFs)  22:54+1322:55+161m??139.026116mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#5/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road (3 PFs)23:20+1123:45+1525m??149.024117mSCRBhadradri district., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#6/--/BTPDBethampurdi (1 PFs)  23:57+2023:58+211m??154.039122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#7/--/TPYTadakalpudi  00:08+2000:09+201m??261.032135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#8/--/CMWChimal Pahad  00:19+2000:20+211m??266.083148mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#9/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt (1 PFs)  00:32-00:33-1m??283.019186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#10/--/KRAKarepalli (1 PFs)  00:50+900:51+201m??288.051174mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11/--/PCZPocharam (1 PFs)  00:59-01:00-1m??295.021167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:259.0
#12/--/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+701:30+205m??2104.096154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#13/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  01:33-01:34-1m??2109.070156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14/==/GUUGundratimadugu (2 PFs)  01:41+2601:42+421m??2117.0116169mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#15/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:48+4801:49+491m??2128.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:320.0
#16/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+1:0005:23+592m??2128.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#17/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+5906:06+592m??2175.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39101.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+2009:00+2215m??2276.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#19/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+3509:28+362m??2307.010216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#20/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+4909:55+492m??2350.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#21/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+4810:12+482m??2365.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+5010:57+502m??2414.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#23/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+3711:42+382m??2480.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+2212:40+212m??2531.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2613:45+255m??2569.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#26/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+3014:25+312m??2625.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#27/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:05+24-??2707.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site