Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:18:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:18:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
X fer mabd

18746/Σ badrachalam road-bezawada super fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Mar 18 2014 (12:10)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 20m  15 halts  Distance: 569 km  1 xfers
#1. 17025/Manuguru - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 2h 39m Distance: 128 km
xfer @ MABD/Mahbubabad  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12710/Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 1m Distance: 441 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manuguru/MUGR
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gudur Junction/GDR


1 xfers. 15 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Manuguru and Gudur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Manuguru - Secunderabad Express/17025
#1/--/MUGR»Manuguru (1 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.05493mSCRSamathsingaram - 507125 Bhadradri Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#2/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road (3 PFs)22:25+1522:45+2320m??149.033117mSCRBhadradri district., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#3/--/BTPDBethampurdi (1 PFs)  22:54+3122:55+311m??154.044122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4/--/TPYTadakalpudi  23:04+3123:05+311m??161.053135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5/--/CMWChimal Pahad  23:11+3523:12+361m??166.0142148mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0717.0
#6/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt (1 PFs)  23:19-23:20-1m??183.041186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#7/--/KRAKarepalli (1 PFs)  23:28+3923:30+392m??188.046174mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8/--/PCZPocharam (1 PFs)  23:39-23:40-1m??195.065167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/--/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  23:48+3923:50+442m??1104.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#10/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  00:09+4700:10+481m??2128.0128198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)/12710 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:380.0
#11/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:48+2601:49+261m??2128.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#12/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:31+1102:32+111m??2175.061118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#13/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  03:16+803:17+91m??2220.05761mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:15+2504:25+2610m??2276.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:52+3504:53+361m??2307.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#16/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:24+4505:25+461m??2350.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#17/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:37+4705:38+491m??2365.0998mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3049.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:08+1:0006:10+1:002m??2414.089 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#19/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  06:29+1:0706:30+1:071m??2442.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#20/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  06:54+1:0906:55+1:111m??2480.07021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#21/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  07:09+1:1307:10+1:151m??2497.05416mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  07:48+5807:50+582m??2531.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  07:59+1:1008:00+1:111m??2538.03727mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#24/==/GDR•Gudur Junction (3 PFs)•  08:50+20-??2569.0-19mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site