Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:17:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:17:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kathgodam-Bilaspur Daily Express

18748/Σ Kathgodam-Bilaspur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by उत्तराखंड संपर्क क्रांति*^~  Mar 18 2014 (15:26)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  87 halts  Distance: 1778 km  1 xfers
#1. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1521 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 87 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -20:40+0??10.029520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  20:52+520:57+65m??16.026443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:35-221:40+65m??122.035262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  21:53+421:55+52m??130.077236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  22:06+1022:11+105m??144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  22:28+922:30+102m??162.036196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:15-123:20+45m??189.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+700:35+1730m??2116.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#9/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+702:10+85m??2220.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+1503:07+152m??2257.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Chhattisgarh Express/18238 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations00:160.0
#11/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+2803:25+292m??2257.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+3603:36+362m??2264.025209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+2504:30+2815m??2280.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#14/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  04:55+2404:57+242m??2309.029204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4421.0
#15/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  05:41+1605:43+222m??2330.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#16/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:13+3006:15+302m??2373.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#17/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  06:26+3206:28+322m??2383.069187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+3607:00+365m??2414.065181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#19/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  07:46+4807:48+472m??2464.010171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:12+3308:20+328m??2468.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#21/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:13+3009:15+342m??2520.049177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#22/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:48+4309:50+492m??2547.072176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#23/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  10:06+5610:08+1:062m??2566.031188mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#24/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+1:0110:50+1:035m??2586.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#25/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:28+1:0911:30+1:092m??2628.063207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#26/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  11:48+1:1211:50+1:162m??2647.030214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#27/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  12:13+1:1012:15+1:112m??2658.027264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+5513:20+1:0010m??2683.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#29/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:43+1:0913:45+1:102m??2709.047284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#30/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  14:01+1:1014:03+1:122m??2721.059289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#31/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  14:16+1:1314:18+1:162m??2734.0120313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2040.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:38+1:3514:40+1:362m??2774.077373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#33/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  14:53+1:4214:55+1:432m??2790.030396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#34/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:18+1:3415:20+1:352m??2802.028407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#35/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+5916:40+595m??2837.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#36/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  16:55+1:0716:57+1:072m??2854.077413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#37/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:19+1:0717:21+1:082m??2882.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#38/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:49+1:1717:51+1:182m??2922.065431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1:3518:45+1:375m??2975.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#40/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:55+1:4118:57+1:412m??2981.077496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#41/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  19:20+1:4519:22+1:462m??21011.033448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#42/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  20:30+1:2220:32+1:232m??21049.033309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1:1421:15+1:1410m??21067.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#44/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  22:17+1:2322:19+1:242m??21137.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#45/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:03+1:2023:05+1:212m??21174.046643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#46/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)23:35+1:1200:10+5935m??21197.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#47/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:24+1:0300:26+1:052m??31220.058757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#48/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:08+1:0901:10+1:092m??31261.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#49/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+1:1301:25+1:152m??31279.066411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#50/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  01:48+1:1501:50+1:152m??31304.037421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#51/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)03:30+4203:55+4625m??31365.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#52/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  04:13+5204:15+542m??31380.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#53/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  04:45+1:0604:47+1:072m??31427.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#54/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  05:01+1:0805:03+1:092m??31446.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#55/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  05:18+1:1105:20+1:112m??31466.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#56/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:51+1:0905:56+1:095m??31495.096319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#57/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  06:10+1:1506:12+1:152m??31518.081317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#58/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  06:23+1:1906:25+1:202m??31533.056325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#59/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  07:03+1:2207:05+1:232m??31568.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#60/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  07:35+1:1407:40+1:135m??31600.031314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#61/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+5008:55+4815m??31630.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#62/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  09:04+509:06+42m??31639.043311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#63/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+5209:55+5610m??31667.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#64/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  10:28+1:0910:30+1:092m??31705.050293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#65/==/HNHathbandh (3 PFs)  10:43+1:0210:45+1:022m??31716.071283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#66/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:58+1:0411:00+1:042m??31731.061273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#67/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  11:30+1:0511:32+1:052m??31762.022268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#68/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:15+1:14-??31778.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site