Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:10:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:10:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SuperFast Connectivity between Jaiselmer to Chennai

18749/Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 22109 Undisputed King of SF  Mar 18 2014 (4:07PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 2505 km  1 xfers
#1. 22932/Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 1230 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Super Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1275 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
      S
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 225 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express/22932
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -19:20+0??10.080223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  20:07+1520:09+152m??163.068198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#3|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  20:50+1720:52+232m??1109.065226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#4|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  21:35+3721:38+363m??1156.077233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5672.0
#5|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  22:34+4222:36+422m??1228.056331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#6|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+3123:55+3310m??1292.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#7|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+2900:27+283m??2324.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#8|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  00:59+2401:04+215m??2365.033221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5631.0
#9|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:00+1802:02+192m??2396.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#10!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  02:46+1402:48+152m??2448.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#11!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:00+1703:02+172m??2463.070282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#12!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  03:16+1903:18+192m??2479.068292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#13!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:31+1504:41+1310m??2562.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1452.0
#14!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:55-305:57+92m??2614.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#15%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  06:30+1606:32+162m??2657.062115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#16%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:53+1706:55+212m??2679.04194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3363.0
#17|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:28+308:30+72m??2742.0957mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#18%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:10-809:30+020m??2748.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#19/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:24+010:26+22m??2794.04837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#20/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  10:49-210:51+12m??2812.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:35+011:40+25m??2848.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#22/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+1512:27+182m??2919.04620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1859.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:45-413:50+15m??2978.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#24/==/BL•Valsad (3 PFs)•  14:41+714:43+82m??21046.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#25/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:02+1215:04+122m??21073.08027mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:44138.0
#26/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  16:48+416:50+42m??21211.02518mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#27/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  17:35+3-??21230.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Super Express (PT)/12163
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+0??21230.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1821:10+175m??21275.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  22:38+1522:40+162m??21349.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:05-300:10+135m??31412.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+3204:05+3310m??31675.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#33!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+1906:10+202m??31788.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#34%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+1906:35+182m??31814.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#35%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+207:10+75m??31825.0130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#36/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+2107:30+212m??31863.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#37/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+2207:50+222m??31887.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#38%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+2708:35+282m??31932.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#39%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+3309:05+412m??31961.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#40%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+3709:50+372m??32002.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#41/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+1311:10+2410m??32054.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#42/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+3211:35+322m??32082.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#43/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+3912:15+392m??32131.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#44/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+3713:15+362m??32198.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#45/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+2714:00+272m??32237.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#46/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+1415:00+152m??32289.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#47/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+1915:30+182m??32322.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#48/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-616:50+510m??32363.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#49/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+717:55+92m??32431.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#50/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+2018:45+202m??32494.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#51/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  19:45+1-??32505.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site