Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 10:06:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 10:06:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
kathgodam-Puri Weekly Express

18750/Σ kathgodam-Puri Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by उत्तराखंड संपर्क क्रांति*^~  Mar 18 2014 (4:31PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 50m  29 halts  Distance: 1883 km  1 xfers
#1. 12210/Kathgodam-Kanpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 23h 30m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1424 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# 2
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# 2

1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kathgodam-Kanpur Garib Rath Express/12210
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -18:30+0210.023520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  18:45+218:47+52m116.031443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+419:21+42m1122.062262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  19:42+2519:44+252m1144.038208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
3 intermediate stations01:1145.0
#5|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)20:55+1121:20+2825m0189.041191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3263.0
#6/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  22:52+2922:57+345m11152.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#7/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  00:04+2800:06+302m22222.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:34165.0
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)02:40+4703:10+3730m02387.051126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:35+57-72459.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802 - Buffer: 11m
66 intermediate stations03:550.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55+4604:05+4910m03459.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5178.0
#11/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:56+1:0504:58+1:052m23537.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07116.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+4807:15+4910m03653.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5690.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:11+1:0908:13+1:092m23743.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+1:1008:40+1:102m03774.01986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+2910:35+3215m03806.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#16/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+4411:15+442m03860.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#17/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+4711:49+471m33908.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+4812:07+482m43926.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#19/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+5612:20+562m03942.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+4313:30+435m031011.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#21/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+5014:05+502m031043.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#22/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+5214:45+522m031087.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#23/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+5415:20+552m031136.074331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#24/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:42+5315:47+525m231163.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#25/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+4616:20+4710m231181.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#26/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+4516:45+452m131198.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#27/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+4417:20+455m231214.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#28/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+4018:26+422m331274.070240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#29/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+3919:14+522m031328.051178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#30/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+5120:10+4715m031363.054164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#31/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:50+4620:52+462m031399.082103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1399.0
#32/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+5122:30+5025m031498.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+4700:12+465m241614.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#34/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+4201:20+432m141677.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#35/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:49+4601:51+492m341721.06837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#36/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1:0203:00+1:025m341793.04828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#37/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+5603:40+565m441821.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#38/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+4704:25+495m641839.04825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#39/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+44-241883.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site