Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:34:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:34:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
kathgodam-Puri Weekly Express

18750/Σ kathgodam-Puri Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by उत्तराखंड संपर्क क्रांति*^~  Mar 18 2014 (16:31)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 1884 km  1 xfers
#1. 12210/Kathgodam-Kanpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 23h 30m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1425 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 31 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kathgodam-Kanpur Garib Rath Express/12210
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.023520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  18:45+218:47+52m??16.031443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+319:21+32m??122.062262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  19:42+1019:44+112m??144.038208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
3 intermediate stations01:1145.0
#5|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)20:55+021:20+1925m??189.041191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3263.0
#6/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  22:52+522:57+75m??1152.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#7/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  00:04+000:06+42m??2222.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:34165.0
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)02:40+1403:10+930m??2387.051126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:35+25-??2459.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802 - Buffer: 23h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:550.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55+1:5104:05+1:5210m??3459.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5178.0
#11/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:56+2:1904:58+2:202m??3537.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07116.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+2:0807:15+2:1010m??3653.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5690.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:11+2:4108:13+2:412m??3743.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+2:5208:40+2:522m??3774.01986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+2:0210:35+2:0015m??3806.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#16/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+2:2311:15+2:242m??3860.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#17/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+2:2511:49+2:262m??3908.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+2:2712:07+2:272m??3926.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#19/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+2:2512:20+2:262m??3942.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+2:2013:30+2:205m??31011.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#21/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+2:1514:05+2:152m??31043.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#22/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+2:1614:45+2:182m??31087.088 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#23/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+2:1815:20+2:182m??31136.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#24/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45+2:2215:47+2:222m??31163.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#25/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10+2:1616:20+2:1410m??31181.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#26/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+2:1616:45+2:162m??31198.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#27/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+2:1117:20+2:125m??31213.058245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#28/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+2:0618:26+2:072m??31274.071239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#29/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+2:1119:14+2:112m??31328.051189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#30/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+2:2620:10+2:2015m??31363.057164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#31/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:48+2:2120:50+2:212m??31399.079103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#32/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+2:2822:30+2:2925m??31499.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+2:2400:12+2:235m??41615.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#34/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+2:3101:20+2:322m??41677.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#35/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:49+2:3901:51+2:402m??41721.06837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#36/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2:4503:00+2:465m??41793.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#37/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+2:4503:40+2:545m??41821.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#38/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+2:3904:25+2:405m??41840.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#39/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+2:43-??41884.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site