Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:33:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:33:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity to Mumbai from Washim-Hingoli region of Maharashtra.

18755/Σ HIngoli-Mumbai Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 22109 Undisputed King of SF  Mar 18 2014 (6:32PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 1098 km  1 xfers
#1. 17639/Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 515 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12112/Amravati - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 583 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 12 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express/17639
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -07:10+0??10.034493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  07:19+207:20+21m??15.024531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#3/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  07:29+807:30+111m??19.041534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#4!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:45+1107:46+141m??119.069596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5!==!GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??129.015600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#6!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  08:10+1308:11+161m??133.069601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#7|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  08:44+1908:45+191m??171.056547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  08:52+2008:53+201m??177.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#9|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  09:00+2509:01+251m??187.036556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  09:45+709:47+122m??1114.059524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:40+1010:45+105m??1166.050385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#12|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  11:20+911:22+112m??1195.059345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  11:32+1211:33+131m??1205.049354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#14|--|UMRI•Umri (1 PFs)•  12:09+512:10+61m??1235.042384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#15|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  12:38+512:40+62m??1254.034378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  13:20+1913:25+255m??1277.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)14:05+3614:25+4720m??1307.071383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#18|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  14:44+5414:55+4711m??1329.071391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#19|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  15:44+4515:45+461m??1388.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#20|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  16:29+4316:30+431m??1436.040555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0079.0
#21|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:30-8-??1515.0-284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Amravati - Mumbai CST SF Express/12112 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations20:250.0
#22/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1120:30+115m??1515.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#23/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  20:58+1221:00+142m??1552.082281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  21:18+1521:20+162m??1577.093268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#25/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  21:38+2121:40+222m??1605.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:40+1022:50+1210m??1654.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#27/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+1623:15+172m??1679.090212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:35233.0
#28/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:50+4101:55+395m??2912.034564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#29/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  03:25-303:30+75m??2962.054590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3182.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:01+2005:05+174m??21044.05710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4745.0
#31/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:52+3005:55+293m??21089.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#32/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  06:25+5-??21098.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site