Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:32:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:32:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PNVL TO FD VIA KOTA-LJN

18759/Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOTA-LJN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by s verma*^~  Mar 18 2014 (21:28)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 3650 km  1 xfers
#1. 22633/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 5m Distance: 2386 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 7h 30m
#2. 13238/Kota - Patna Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1264 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 17:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express/22633
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -14:15+9??10.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:10+2115:15+205m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+2115:52+212m??1105.08711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  16:22+4416:25+473m??1149.0238mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations02:3057.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  18:55+019:00+95m??1206.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:22+1719:24+172m??1225.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:07+4020:10+413m??1280.0333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#8/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+3321:20+3110m??1313.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#9/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  22:35+4022:40+405m??1399.06611mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2189.0
#10/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:01+3500:05+374m??2488.07516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0987.0
#11/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:14+2901:15+301m??2575.04718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#12/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:15+1302:25+2110m??2622.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#13%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  04:00+1804:02+202m??2684.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:58191.0
#14%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  07:00+1107:02+182m??2875.04911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#15%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:15+1008:25+1610m??2935.0589mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#16%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  09:24+1609:26+312m??2992.07118mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#17%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  10:08+4110:10+1:002m??21042.06537mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:00129.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  12:10+1:2412:15+1:275m??21171.053132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:40+1:3413:42+1:352m??21246.04611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:23204.0
#20%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+2618:10+295m??21450.04512mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:35+2319:45+2210m??21513.0826mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:38216.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:23+2922:28+285m??21729.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:38130.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:06+4300:24+4318m??31859.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:31260.0
#24/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+4804:00+495m??32119.080496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20267.0
#25/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+4407:30+4510m??32386.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Kota - Patna Express (via Faizabad) (PT)/13238
0 intermediate stations-7:-300.0
#26/==/KOTA»Kota Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:50+4:03??32386.071256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#27/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  15:50+4:0815:52+4:082m??32457.078247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#28/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+4:1416:25+4:125m??32494.053265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#29/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  17:18+4:1217:20+4:122m??32541.029249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#30/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  17:55+4:0418:00+4:145m??32558.066269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#31/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  18:40+4:0318:42+4:152m??32602.043228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#32/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  19:28+3:4819:30+3:592m??32635.076199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#33/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:03+3:4820:05+3:592m??32677.045175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)20:50+3:2821:15+3:5625m??32710.054182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#35/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  22:11+4:2122:11+4:330m??32760.054171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#36/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)22:15+3:4622:40+4:2325m??32764.024172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#37/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  22:50+4:2122:52+4:332m??32768.016171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3325.0
#38/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  00:25+4:1800:30+4:365m??42793.060166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:50231.0
#39/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:20+4:3804:30+4:4410m??43024.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#40/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  04:52+5:0704:54+5:092m??43042.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#41/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:55+5:3706:20+5:4325m??43096.058124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:13128.0
#42!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+6:3608:38+6:395m??43224.028104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#43|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+6:4408:55+6:452m??43231.06199mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#44!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:48+6:3209:50+6:242m??43285.07592mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#45%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+6:5210:27+6:592m??43329.07290mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#46%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+7:1210:57+7:062m??43362.04283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2358.0
#47/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:20+6:4612:30+7:1310m??43420.022 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#48/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  13:20+7:2613:30+7:2610m??43438.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#49/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  14:06+7:2414:08+7:242m??43482.08576mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#50/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  14:23+7:4214:25+7:422m??43504.06868mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#51/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  14:50+7:3214:52+7:332m??43532.06867mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#52/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  15:52+7:3415:54+7:342m??43601.03763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#53/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  16:58+7:4717:00+7:472m??43640.02059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#54/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  17:30+6:45-??43650.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site