Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 04:02:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 04:02:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
FASTEST CONNECTIVITY WITH RAJDHANI FEATURES FOR THE PEOPLE WHO WANT FAST AND LUXURIOUS JOURNEY

1876/Σ Himrajdhani Express[DBRT-SLN] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh Khatri  Jan 17 2012 (03:10)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 2020 km  2 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 22m Distance: 1647 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 43m Distance: 18 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#3. 24227/Varuna Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 355 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 11:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Kanpur Central/CNB


2 xfers. 12 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Kanpur Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+8??10.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+1021:40+1110m??146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+700:12+1310m??2202.023117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:54108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:06+1102:13+187m??2310.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:50+2202:52+232m??2348.059177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+2503:27+272m??2380.062141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2689.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)04:53+4104:55+422m??2469.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+2907:00+2425m??2560.06859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18157.0
#9%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+2809:20+322m??2717.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:46+4009:48+402m??2745.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1698.0
#11!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04+4011:06+402m??2843.063 NFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:59125.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+4913:15+5110m??2968.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#13%==%KNE•KishanGanj (3 PFs)•  14:18+5914:20+592m??21055.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5597.0
#14/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+3016:25+3210m??21152.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:13+5217:14+541m??21209.06339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:56122.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:10+4419:25+1:0015m??21331.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:15109.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+1:1721:50+1:1310m??21440.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#18/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+1:1122:10+1:112m??21446.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47201.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+1:0101:07+1:0410m??31647.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express/13151 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:32+1101:52+1920m??31647.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#21/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  02:17+3302:18+351m??31660.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#22/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:35+3702:50+3715m??31665.06682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varuna Express/24227
0 intermediate stations-2:-500.0
#23/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -04:45+27??31665.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#24/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  05:20+4405:22+442m??31704.04887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#25/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  05:45+4705:47+472m??31723.08385mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#26/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  06:07+4806:09+492m??31751.05692mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#27%==%KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  06:29+5106:31+522m??31769.06197mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#28%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  06:48+5406:50+542m??31786.06397mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#29/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:11+1:0107:13+1:012m??31808.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#30/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  07:37+1:0507:39+1:052m??31840.081105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#31%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  07:53+1:1007:55+1:112m??31859.070108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#32%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  08:08+1:1508:10+1:152m??31874.085112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#33%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  08:22+1:1908:24+1:192m??31891.040116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2657.0
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  09:50+5910:00+5710m??31948.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#35/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+5710:55+572m??32002.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#36/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  11:35+1:05-??32020.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site