Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 07:25:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 07:25:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
FASTEST CONNECTIVITY WITH RAJDHANI FEATURES FOR THE PEOPLE WHO WANT FAST AND LUXURIOUS JOURNEY

1876/Σ Himrajdhani Express[DBRT-SLN] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Jan 17 2012 (03:10)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 111h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 4108 km  2 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 22m Distance: 1692 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 43m Distance: 18 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#3. 24227/Varuna Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 355 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# 1
S TW FS
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 11:35 +5 nights
Platform# 9
S TW FS
Kanpur Central/CNB


2 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Kanpur Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+3110.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+521:40+610m4146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+300:12+610m12202.023117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:54108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:06+202:13+97m12310.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:50+1402:52+142m12348.059177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+2003:27+212m22380.062141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:08180.0
#7|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+1607:00+1225m32560.06859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18157.0
#8%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+2109:20+272m32717.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#9%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:46+3709:48+372m02745.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1697.0
#10!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04+3711:06+372m12842.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:59126.0
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+4013:15+4310m32968.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+5514:20+552m221055.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#13/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)16:15+2716:25+2810m121151.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#14/==/NNA•Naugachia (3 PFs)•  17:13+5017:14+511m221208.06339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:56123.0
#15/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  19:10+4119:25+5515m021331.04848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#16/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+1:0421:50+1:0410m021439.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#17/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+1:0322:10+1:032m021445.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+4101:07+4410m431647.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express/13151 - Buffer: 40m
265 intermediate stations00:25787.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:32+601:52+1520m642434.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#20/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  02:17+2602:18+271m042447.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#21/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:35+2702:50+2715m042452.06682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varuna Express/24227
206 intermediate stations-2:-501301.0
#22/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -04:45+7563753.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#23/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  05:20+2505:22+242m163792.04887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#24/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  05:45+2705:47+272m363811.08385mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#25/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  06:07+2806:09+292m263839.05692mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#26/==/KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  06:29+3006:31+302m163857.06197mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#27/==/LBALambhua (1 PFs)  06:48+3506:50+352m163874.06397mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#28/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:11+4007:13+412m163896.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#29/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  07:37+4507:39+442m163928.081105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#30%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  07:53+5107:55+522m163947.070108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#31%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  08:08+5608:10+552m163962.085112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#32%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  08:22+1:0008:24+1:002m163979.040116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2657.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  09:50+4910:00+4610m764036.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#34/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+4810:55+482m264090.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#35/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  11:35+59-964108.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site