Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 22:54:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 22:54:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
FASTEST CONNECTIVITY WITH RAJDHANI FEATURES FOR THE PEOPLE WHO WANT FAST AND LUXURIOUS JOURNEY

1876/Σ Himrajdhani Express[DBRT-SLN] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Jan 17 2012 (03:10)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  13 halts  Distance: 2066 km  2 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 22m Distance: 1693 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 43m Distance: 18 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#3. 24227/Varuna Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 355 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 11:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Kanpur Central/CNB


2 xfers. 13 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Kanpur Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+24??10.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+2421:40+2610m??146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+1700:12+2210m??2202.085117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
24 intermediate stations01:48154.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:00+2202:05+305m??2356.056154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:45+3302:47+342m??2393.051177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+3603:27+392m??2425.062141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2690.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)04:53+1:0204:55+1:022m??2515.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+5107:00+4925m??2606.06860mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18157.0
#9%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+5309:20+542m??2763.06759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:45+5909:47+592m??2790.07649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1798.0
#11!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04+1:0011:06+1:002m??2888.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:59126.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+1:0913:15+1:1210m??21014.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+1:1514:20+1:152m??21101.05052mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#14%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+5216:25+5310m??21197.07536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#15%==%NNA•Naugachia (3 PFs)•  17:11+1:1217:12+1:141m??21255.06239mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:58122.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:10+1:0419:25+1:2115m??21377.05249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:05108.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+1:4321:50+1:3320m??21485.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#18/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+1:3322:10+1:332m??21491.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+1:4201:07+1:4610m??31693.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express/13151 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:32+1801:52+2720m??31693.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#21/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  02:17+5002:18+511m??31706.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#22/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:35+5602:50+5415m??31711.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varuna Express/24227
0 intermediate stations-2:-500.0
#23/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -04:45+1:03??31711.06282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#24/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  05:03+1:1205:04+1:131m??31730.07385mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#25/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  05:21+1:1805:22+1:181m??31750.04887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#26/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  05:45+1:2805:47+1:282m??31769.07985mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#27/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  06:08+1:2706:09+1:291m??31797.05392mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#28%==%KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  06:30+1:3106:31+1:331m??31815.05897mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#29%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  06:49+1:3806:50+1:381m??31832.06397mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#30/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:11+1:5007:13+1:502m??31854.07698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#31/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  07:38+1:5307:39+1:531m??31886.081105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#32%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  07:53+1:5907:55+1:592m??31905.065108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  08:09+2:0408:10+2:051m??31920.078112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#34%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  08:23+2:0708:24+2:091m??31937.040116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2657.0
#35/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  09:50+2:0310:00+2:0510m??31994.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#36/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+2:2410:55+2:242m??32048.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#37/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  11:35+2:25-??32066.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site