Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:19:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:19:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can be used on saturdays (2N/1D connectivity) if there is no ticket in Dakshin Express.

18762/Σ NDLS-SC weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by भूत हूँ मैं   Mar 19 2014 (2:23PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 35m  31 halts  Distance: 1725 km  1 xfers
#1. 12156/Shaan E Bhopal SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 695 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 19713/Jaipur - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1030 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
      S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 31 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaan E Bhopal SF Express/12156
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:55+1??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:20+1823:23+203m??1188.080173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#3/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  00:23+3700:25+382m??2267.062176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:02+3701:05+383m??2306.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2897.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:33+4002:43+4110m??2403.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:42154.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:25+1:0304:27+1:032m??2557.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#7/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:59+1:0905:01+1:092m??2602.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#8/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  05:29+1:1005:31+1:112m??2642.059431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:0206:30+1:005m??2695.011497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jaipur - Secunderabad Express/19713 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+909:35+175m??2695.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#11/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:45+2309:47+232m??2701.039496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1386.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00-1012:10+110m??2787.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2285.0
#13/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:32+1113:33+241m??2872.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#14/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)13:45+1813:46+171m??2885.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:53+1413:55+152m??2893.048643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#16/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:24+914:26+132m??2916.060733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2282.0
#17/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  15:48+515:50+72m??2998.057411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#18%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  17:30-1017:32+12m??21093.063367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#19/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  18:07+418:10+33m??21130.017334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:226.0
#20/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:32+418:35+63m??21136.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#21/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+1219:05+142m??21178.050300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#22/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)19:50+120:00+1610m??21215.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#23|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:14+2421:15+251m??21294.065555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#24|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:59+2522:00+251m??21342.054466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#25|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)23:30+723:40+2910m??21423.041383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#26!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  00:25+1800:30+195m??31453.025367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#27!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  01:23-401:25+42m??31476.048378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5088.0
#28|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+2503:20+285m??31564.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#29|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  04:05+3104:06+321m??31616.045524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:4981.0
#30!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  05:55+705:56+281m??31697.018601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:3428.0
#31/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:30+4-??31725.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site