Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:32:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:32:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can be used on saturdays (2N/1D connectivity) if there is no ticket in Dakshin Express.

18763/Σ NDLS-SC weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by भूत हूँ मैं~  Mar 19 2014 (14:25)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 15m  31 halts  Distance: 3440 km  1 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 702 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 19713/Jaipur - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1030 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# 3
    T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 07:30 +4 nights
Platform# 0
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+44310.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+1:3723:03+1:392m01141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1:5523:50+1:593m11195.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+2:2401:30+2:243m12313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+2:4803:06+2:4912m42411.084260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2:5804:57+3:002m32564.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+2:5607:00+2:535m02702.0125497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jaipur - Secunderabad Express/19713 - Buffer: 11m
315 intermediate stations02:301708.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+3909:35+485m142410.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:45+5409:47+552m042416.039496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1386.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+2912:10+3110m542502.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2285.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:32+2:0413:33+2:031m042587.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)13:45+1:5513:46+1:541m042600.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:53+5313:55+552m142608.048643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#14/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:24+5114:26+542m042631.060733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2282.0
#15/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  15:48+4415:50+442m042713.057411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#16%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  17:30+2717:32+342m142808.063367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#17/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  18:07+2318:10+233m142845.017334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:226.0
#18/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:32+4318:35+433m142851.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#19/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+4919:05+512m042893.050300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#20/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)19:50+4020:00+4710m342930.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#21|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:14+1:0821:15+1:091m143009.065555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#22|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:59+1:0822:00+1:081m143057.054466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#23|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)23:30+5023:40+1:0510m043138.041383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#24!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  00:25+5200:30+525m153168.025367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#25!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+2701:25+342m053191.048378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5088.0
#26|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+5203:20+595m053279.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#27|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  04:05+1:0304:06+1:041m053331.045524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:4981.0
#28!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  05:55+2705:56+441m053412.018601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:3428.0
#29/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:30+20-053440.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site