Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:54:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:54:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can be used on saturdays (2N/1D connectivity) if there is no ticket in Dakshin Express.

18763/Σ NDLS-SC weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by भूत हूँ मैं   Mar 19 2014 (2:25PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 15m  31 halts  Distance: 1732 km  1 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 702 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 19713/Jaipur - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1030 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
      S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 31 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+15??10.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+3623:03+372m??1141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+3623:50+383m??1195.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+4101:30+413m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:54+4603:06+4612m??2411.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1:0304:57+1:032m??2564.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+5907:00+1:005m??2702.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jaipur - Secunderabad Express/19713 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1609:35+255m??2702.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:45+3109:47+322m??2708.039496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1386.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00-212:10+710m??2794.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2285.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:32+1113:33+241m??2879.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)13:45+4013:46+391m??2892.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:53+2213:55+242m??2900.048643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#14/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:24+1814:26+222m??2923.060733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2282.0
#15/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  15:48+1315:50+142m??21005.057411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#16%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  17:30-417:32+62m??21100.063367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#17/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  18:07+918:10+93m??21137.017334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:226.0
#18/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:32+918:35+113m??21143.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#19/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+1719:05+192m??21185.050300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#20/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)19:50+620:00+2110m??21222.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#21|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:14+2921:15+301m??21301.065555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#22|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:59+2922:00+301m??21349.054466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#23|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)23:30+1323:40+3510m??21430.041383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#24!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  00:25+2300:30+255m??31460.025367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#25!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+201:25+92m??31483.048378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5088.0
#26|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+2303:20+265m??31571.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#27|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  04:05+2904:06+301m??31623.045524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:4981.0
#28!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  05:55+505:56+251m??31704.018601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:3428.0
#29/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:30+3-??31732.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site