Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 19:30:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 19:30:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can be used on saturdays (2N/1D connectivity) if there is no ticket in Dakshin Express.

18763/Σ NDLS-SC weekly Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jai Hanuman  Mar 19 2014 (2:25PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 15m  31 halts  Distance: 3439 km  1 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 702 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 19713/Jaipur - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1030 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# 3
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 07:30 +4 nights
Platform# 0
Secunderabad Junction/SC

1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+1310.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+1023:03+112m01141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1323:50+133m11195.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+1801:30+193m12313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2497.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:54+2203:06+2212m42410.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49154.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+3204:57+322m32564.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+2707:00+275m02702.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jaipur - Secunderabad Express/19713 - Buffer: 11m
316 intermediate stations02:301707.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+2209:35+365m142409.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:45+4309:47+432m042415.039496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1386.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+212:10+1010m542501.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2285.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:32+1913:33+181m042586.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)13:45+1013:46+131m042599.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:53+2413:55+262m142607.048643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#14/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:24+2014:26+242m042630.060733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2282.0
#15/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  15:48+1615:50+162m042712.057411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#16%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  17:30+317:32+92m142807.063367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#17/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  18:07+1318:10+133m142844.017334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:226.0
#18/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:32+1118:35+143m142850.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#19/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+2119:05+212m042892.050300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#20/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)19:50+520:00+1910m342929.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#21|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:14+3421:15+351m143008.065555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#22|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:59+3522:00+351m143056.054466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#23|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)23:30+1623:40+3910m043137.041383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#24!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  00:25+2900:30+305m153167.025367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#25!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+601:25+112m053190.048378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5088.0
#26|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+3203:20+365m053278.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#27|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  04:05+4304:06+441m053330.045524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:4981.0
#28|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  05:55+1505:56+311m053411.018601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:3428.0
#29/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:30+5-053439.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site