Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:41:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:41:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can be used on saturdays (2N/1D connectivity) if there is no ticket in Dakshin Express.

18764/Σ NDLS-SC Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by भूत हूँ मैं~  Mar 19 2014 (14:27)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 0m  31 halts  Distance: 1732 km  1 xfers
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 794 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 19713/Jaipur - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 938 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
      S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 31 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+1:16??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+1:4601:03+1:483m??2195.080173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+2:1702:35+2:173m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+2:3304:10+2:3512m??2411.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40291.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+3:0308:00+3:0210m??2702.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+3:0909:45+3:105m??2794.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jaipur - Secunderabad Express/19713 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+2312:10+2510m??2794.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2285.0
#8/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:32+1:2513:33+1:241m??2879.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)13:45+2:1013:46+2:091m??2892.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#10/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:53+4713:55+482m??2900.048643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#11/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:24+4314:26+462m??2923.060733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2282.0
#12/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  15:48+3915:50+402m??21005.057411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#13%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  17:30+2517:32+292m??21100.063367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#14/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  18:07+1718:10+163m??21137.017334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#15/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:32+3918:35+413m??21144.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#16/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+4719:05+472m??21185.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)19:50+3420:00+4210m??21222.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#18|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:14+1:0121:15+1:021m??21302.065555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#19|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:59+1:0122:00+1:011m??21350.054466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3080.0
#20|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)23:30+4223:40+5910m??21430.041383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#21!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  00:25+4700:30+465m??31460.025367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#22!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+2201:25+292m??31483.048378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5088.0
#23|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+4803:20+515m??31571.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#24|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  04:05+5904:06+1:011m??31623.045524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:4981.0
#25!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  05:55+2605:56+441m??31704.018601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:3428.0
#26/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:30+23-??31732.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site