Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:46:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:46:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best chain on mondays if no tickets in Dakshin Express.

18765/Σ SC NDLS weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by भूत हूँ मैं~  Mar 19 2014 (14:48)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 40m  8 halts  Distance: 1725 km  1 xfers
#1. 19714/Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 3m Distance: 1024 km
xfer @ HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj  Buffer: 3h 42m
#2. 12155/Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 701 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 8 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)/19714
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:20+0??10.034539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#2!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  22:09+2122:10+301m??128.061601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#3|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  23:30+2923:32+312m??1109.054524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2500:35+255m??2161.042385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:0588.0
#5|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+1502:42+172m??2249.048378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:10+1703:15+225m??2272.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#7!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)04:00+1804:10+4310m??2302.070383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0980.0
#8|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  05:19+4405:20+441m??2382.049466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#9|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  06:19+2806:20+281m??2430.047555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#10|--|AK•Akola Junction (7 PFs)•08:00+808:10+2410m??2509.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#11/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:38+2808:40+282m??2547.068303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:17+2509:20+263m??2588.025335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:157.0
#13/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:35+3009:38+283m??2595.044334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#14%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  10:28+2310:30+242m??2631.065367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2896.0
#15%--%NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+2912:00+322m??2727.056411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2882.0
#16/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  13:28+3313:30+352m??2809.032733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#17/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+1414:15+152m??2832.064643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40106.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2716:00+355m??2938.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+4617:25+452m??21024.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express (PT)/12155
0 intermediate stations-17:-250.0
#20/==/HBJ»Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)»  -21:05+7??21024.037496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+1621:20+165m??21030.067497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#22/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  22:08+2022:10+252m??21084.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#23/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  22:39+2922:41+302m??21123.056417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+2523:35+245m??21169.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+5001:45+5210m??31322.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1:2603:00+1:265m??31420.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#27/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  03:25+1:4303:27+1:432m??31458.060176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2080.0
#28/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:47+2:0304:50+2:113m??31538.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#29/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  08:00+2:38-??31725.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site