Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 01:46:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 01:46:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best chain on mondays if no tickets in Dakshin Express.

18765/Σ SC NDLS weekly Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jai Hanuman  Mar 19 2014 (2:48PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 40m  8 halts  Distance: 1725 km  1 xfers
#1. 19714/Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 3m Distance: 1024 km
xfer @ HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj  Buffer: 3h 42m
#2. 12155/Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 701 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM

1 xfers. 8 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)/19714
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:20+0??10.034539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#2|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  22:09+2622:10+331m??128.061601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#3|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  23:30+3223:32+322m??1109.054524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2400:35+255m??2161.042385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:0588.0
#5|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+1602:42+172m??2249.048378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:10+1603:15+205m??2272.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#7!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)04:00+804:10+3010m??2302.070383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0980.0
#8|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  05:19+3505:20+351m??2382.049466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#9|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  06:19+2206:20+221m??2430.047555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#10|--|AK•Akola Junction (7 PFs)•08:00+808:10+2710m??2509.080283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#11/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:38+3008:40+302m??2547.068303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:17+2709:20+293m??2588.025335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:157.0
#13/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:35+3909:38+363m??2595.044334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#14%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  10:28+3310:30+312m??2631.065367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2896.0
#15%--%NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+2912:00+312m??2727.056411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2882.0
#16/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  13:28+3713:30+392m??2809.032733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#17/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+2014:15+212m??2832.064643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40106.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2916:00+405m??2938.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+4217:25+442m??21024.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express (PT)/12155
0 intermediate stations-17:-250.0
#20/==/HBJ»Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)»  -21:05+0??21024.037496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+721:20+75m??21030.067497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#22/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  22:08+622:10+152m??21084.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#23/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  22:39+1722:41+172m??21123.054417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  23:32+723:35+83m??21169.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+1401:45+1510m??31322.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2703:00+255m??31420.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#27/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  03:25+3003:27+312m??31458.060176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2080.0
#28/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:47+2404:50+263m??31538.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#29/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  08:00+15-??31725.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site