Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:39:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:39:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity to Luknow from Aurangabad-Nanded-Nizamabad.

18769/Σ Nanded-LKO Daily Link Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 22109 Undisputed King of SF  Mar 19 2014 (15:34)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 1939 km  1 xfers
#1. 51422/Nizamabad - Pune Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 458 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1167 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Nizamabad Junction/NZB
Arrives @ 08:40 +3 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nizamabad Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nizamabad - Pune Passenger/51422
#1|--|NZB»Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)»  -23:40+32110.047385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  23:48+3423:49+341m116.051392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  23:59+3400:01+342m0115.051373mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|FKBFakrabad (1 PFs)00:09-00:10-1m1222.076353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#5|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  00:16+3100:18+322m1229.059345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#6|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  00:28+3300:29+351m0239.079354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7|--|SQESamarala Halt (1 PFs)00:34-00:35-1m0246.089359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#8|--|CIKAChikna (1 PFs)00:38-00:39-1m0250.086371mSCRSaikhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#9|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  00:41+4100:42+431m1253.055356mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#10|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  00:50+3800:51+401m1260.022361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#11|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  01:14+2601:15+281m1269.052384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)01:24-01:25-1m0276.087380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#13|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  01:29+2601:30+271m1282.013397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#14|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  01:58+1802:00+242m0288.061378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  02:09+2502:10+311m1298.026361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#16!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  02:40+2002:45+275m22111.056367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#17!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  02:57+2902:58+341m02122.064391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  03:07+3703:08+401m12131.034391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+3603:30+455m02141.053383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20!==!MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  03:44+4403:45+461m12153.062405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#21!==!PIZPingli (1 PFs)  03:51+4803:52+501m12160.054403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#22!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:03+4904:05+522m12170.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#23|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  04:16+5504:17+551m02182.076439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#24|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  04:29+5704:30+591m02197.083422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#25|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon (1 PFs)04:34-04:35-1m02203.093407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#26|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  04:41+1:0404:42+1:041m12212.080436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#27|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  04:49+1:0704:50+1:091m02221.059442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  04:59+1:0905:00+1:111m02230.019444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#29|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:29+5305:30+1:051m02239.0115465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#30|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  05:34-05:35-1m02247.027454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#31|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  05:49+1:0105:50+1:061m02253.035469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#32|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  06:09+5806:10+1:011m02264.025473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#33|--|SVDSarwari (1 PFs)  06:34+4806:35+501m02275.020493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#34|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:03+3207:05+402m02284.061502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#35|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  07:24+3807:25+421m02303.083523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#36|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  07:39+4407:40+481m02323.095582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#37|--|CTHChikalthan (1 PFs)  07:49+5107:50+531m02337.055580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#38|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  07:54+4607:55+461m12340.019594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#39|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  08:15+4308:20+515m02347.054558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#40|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  08:34+5208:35+521m12359.040575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#41|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  08:49+4708:50+471m12369.037554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#42|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  09:09+3909:10+391m02380.064536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)09:19+4309:20+451m02390.034524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#44|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)09:29+4309:30+431m02395.053530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#45|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  09:44+4009:45+411m02408.093547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#46|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  09:59+3910:00+401m02429.020585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#47|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  10:19+3410:20+361m02436.063589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#48|--|ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  10:29+2:2010:30+2:261m22445.013622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#49/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+2411:40+4410m42458.032582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#50/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  12:05+2:2012:05+2:260m22472.032622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534 - Buffer: 11m
104 intermediate stations00:38300.0
#51/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+2812:45+302m23772.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#52/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+2815:10+2615m63956.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#53/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+717:15+145m231080.085309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:10183.0
#54/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+2119:30+245m131263.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#55/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  20:38+5220:40+1:002m131349.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#56/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+5721:05+1:025m231355.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35201.0
#57/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+4200:42+422m341556.071373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1691.0
#58/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+5702:10+1:0312m141647.060260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:53114.0
#59%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:03+1:1204:05+1:192m041761.040139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40106.0
#60/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+1:3507:00+1:3415m841867.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#61/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+2:0207:24+2:032m341885.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#62/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  08:40+2:25-641939.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site