Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:16:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:16:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity to Luknow from Aurangabad-Nanded-Nizamabad.

18769/Σ Nanded-LKO Daily Link Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 22109 Undisputed King of SF  Mar 19 2014 (15:34)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 1625 km  1 xfers
#1. 51422/Nizamabad - Pune Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 458 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1167 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nizamabad Junction/NZB
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 16 halts. 196 intermediate Stations between Nizamabad Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nizamabad - Pune Passenger/51422
#1|--|NZB»Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)»  -23:40+1:31??10.047385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  23:48+1:3523:49+1:361m??16.051392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  23:59+1:3600:01+1:392m??115.058374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#4|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  00:16+1:3600:18+1:372m??229.059344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#5|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  00:28+1:3600:29+1:421m??239.069354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#6|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  00:41+1:4300:42+1:441m??253.055357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  00:50+1:4500:51+1:461m??260.022361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#8|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  01:14+1:3501:15+1:371m??269.058384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  01:29+1:3801:30+1:401m??282.013397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  01:58+1:2002:00+1:252m??288.061378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  02:09+1:2902:10+1:351m??298.026360mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  02:40+1:2502:45+1:305m??2111.056367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#13!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  02:57+1:3602:58+1:401m??2122.064391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  03:07+1:4303:08+1:491m??2131.034391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#15!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+1:4403:30+2:005m??2141.053384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#16|==|MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  03:44+2:0103:45+2:031m??2153.062405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#17|==|PIZPingli (1 PFs)  03:51+2:0803:52+2:121m??2160.054403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#18|==|PBN•Parbhani Junction (3 PFs)•  04:03+2:1404:05+2:102m??2170.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#19|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  04:16+2:1104:17+2:111m??2182.076439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#20|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  04:29+2:1304:30+2:151m??2197.081422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#21|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  04:41+2:1804:42+2:211m??2212.080436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#22|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  04:49+2:2604:50+2:291m??2221.059442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  04:59+2:3005:00+2:321m??2230.019444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#24|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:29+2:1405:30+2:201m??2239.0115465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#25|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  05:34-05:35-1m??2247.027454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#26|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  05:49+2:1605:50+2:191m??2253.035469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#27|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  06:09+2:1106:10+2:141m??2264.025473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#28|--|SVDSarwari (1 PFs)  06:34+2:0806:35+2:111m??2275.020493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#29|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:03+1:5307:05+1:582m??2284.061502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#30|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  07:24+1:5907:25+2:011m??2303.083523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#31|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  07:39+2:0307:40+2:071m??2323.095582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#32|--|CTHChikalthan (1 PFs)  07:49+2:1107:50+2:131m??2337.055580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#33|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  07:54+1:2107:55+1:211m??2340.019594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#34|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  08:15+2:0008:20+2:045m??2347.054558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#35|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  08:34+2:0608:35+2:071m??2359.040575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#36|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  08:49+2:0208:50+2:031m??2369.037554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#37|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  09:09+1:5409:10+1:561m??2380.064536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#38|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)09:19+1:5709:20+1:571m??2390.034524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#39|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)09:29+1:5409:30+1:551m??2395.053530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#40|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  09:44+1:5209:45+1:531m??2408.093547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#41|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  09:59+1:5110:00+1:541m??2429.020585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#42|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  10:19+1:4810:20+1:511m??2436.063589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#43|--|ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  10:29+3:1710:30+3:131m??2445.013622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#44/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+3:1311:40+3:0810m??2458.032582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:030.0
#45/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+1212:45+142m??2458.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#46/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+1515:10+1315m??2642.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#47/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:10-817:15+25m??2766.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:10183.0
#48/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+1119:30+155m??2949.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#49/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  20:38+4320:40+522m??21035.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#50/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+4821:05+545m??21041.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35201.0
#51/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+2300:42+242m??31242.071373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1691.0
#52/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+2402:10+2912m??31333.061259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:53114.0
#53/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:03+3304:05+392m??31447.040139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40106.0
#54/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+907:00+815m??31553.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#55/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+2507:24+242m??31571.043129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#56/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  08:40+40-??31625.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.