Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:57:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:57:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity to Luknow from Aurangabad-Nanded-Nizamabad.

18769/Σ Nanded-LKO Daily Link Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 22109 Undisputed King of SF  Mar 19 2014 (15:34)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 1941 km  1 xfers
#1. 51422/Nizamabad - Pune Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 460 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1167 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Nizamabad Junction/NZB
Arrives @ 08:40 +3 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nizamabad Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nizamabad - Pune Passenger/51422
#1|--|NZB»Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)»  -23:40+35110.047385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  23:48+3623:49+371m116.051392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  23:59+3600:01+362m0115.052374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|FKBFakrabad (1 PFs)00:09-00:10-1m1222.076353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#5|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  00:16+3200:18+342m1229.059345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#6|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  00:28+3500:29+381m0239.079354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7|--|SQESamarala Halt (1 PFs)00:34-00:35-1m0246.089359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#8|--|CIKAChikna (1 PFs)00:38-00:39-1m0250.086371mSCRDist. Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#9|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  00:41+3800:42+391m1253.055356mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#10|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  00:50+4100:51+431m1260.022361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#11|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  01:14+2901:15+301m1269.052384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)01:24-01:25-1m0276.087380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#13|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  01:29+2801:30+291m1282.013397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#14|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  01:58+1802:00+242m0288.061378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  02:09+2602:10+291m1298.026361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  02:40+2002:45+305m22111.056367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#17!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  02:57+3202:58+351m02122.064391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18!==!CRU•Chudawa (1 PFs)•  03:07+3903:08+431m12131.034391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+4003:30+525m02141.053383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20!==!MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  03:44+5303:45+541m12153.062405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#21!==!PIZPingli (1 PFs)  03:51+5603:52+591m12160.054403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#22!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:03+5904:05+1:032m12170.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#23|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  04:16+1:0504:17+1:051m02182.076439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#24|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  04:29+1:0704:30+1:081m02197.083422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#25|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon (1 PFs)04:34-04:35-1m02203.093407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#26|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  04:41+1:1304:42+1:141m12212.080436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#27|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  04:49+1:1604:50+1:181m02221.059442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  04:59+1:1805:00+1:191m02230.019444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#29|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:29+1:0105:30+1:131m02239.0115465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#30|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  05:34-05:35-1m02247.027454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#31|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  05:49+1:0905:50+1:131m02253.035469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#32|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  06:09+1:0506:10+1:081m02264.025473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#33|--|SVDSarwari (1 PFs)  06:34+5406:35+571m02275.020493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#34|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:03+3907:05+472m02284.061502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#35|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  07:24+4507:25+501m02303.083523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#36|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  07:39+5307:40+551m02323.095582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#37|--|CTHChikalthan (1 PFs)  07:49+5907:50+1:011m02337.055580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#38|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  07:54+1:0507:55+1:051m12340.019594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#39|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  08:15+5008:20+585m02347.054558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#40|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  08:34+5808:35+581m12359.040575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#41|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  08:49+5208:50+521m12369.037554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#42|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  09:09+4409:10+451m02380.064536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)09:19+4709:20+471m02390.034524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#44|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)09:29+4509:30+461m02395.053530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#45|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  09:44+4309:45+431m02408.093547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#46|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  09:59+4210:00+431m02429.020585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#47|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  10:19+3710:20+381m02436.063589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#48|--|ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  10:29+2:2810:30+2:351m22445.016622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#49/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+1:3311:40+1:4110m42460.032582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#50/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  12:05+2:2812:05+2:350m22474.032622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534 - Buffer: 11m
105 intermediate stations00:38300.0
#51/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+1812:45+202m23774.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#52/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+2415:10+2215m63958.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#53/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+217:15+75m231082.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:10183.0
#54/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+1619:30+205m131265.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#55/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  20:38+5220:40+582m131351.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#56/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+5521:05+1:015m231357.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35201.0
#57/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+4300:42+432m341558.071373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1691.0
#58/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+4802:10+5412m141649.061259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:53114.0
#59%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:03+1:0704:05+1:132m041763.040139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40106.0
#60/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+5707:00+5715m841869.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#61/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+1:2807:24+1:282m341887.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#62/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  08:40+1:46-641941.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site