Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 02:51:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 02:51:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity from Mumbai to Hingoli & Washim

18770/Σ Mumbai-Hingoli Daily Link Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 22109 Undisputed King of SF  Mar 19 2014 (17:19)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 1079 km  1 xfers
#1. 18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar [Kurla] Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 563 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 17640/Akola- Kacheguda InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 515 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 19 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Shalimar [Kurla] Express (PT)/18029
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:23+422:25+32m??117.05210mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+2122:50+235m??135.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:53+3323:55+382m??1102.023294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)00:33+2400:35+302m??2116.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  01:18+3101:20+332m??2161.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:33+2901:35+312m??2167.076564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#8/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2602:15+262m??2215.059595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+2602:45+305m??2240.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  03:03+3303:05+332m??2265.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:33+3303:35+342m??2307.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#12/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+3704:05+392m??2352.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:38+4404:40+452m??2400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:05+4605:15+5010m??2424.042209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#15/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  05:33+5505:35+552m??2437.059225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#16/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  05:53+5405:55+532m??2455.091295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#17/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:08+1:0006:10+1:002m??2474.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#18/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:33+1:0106:35+1:012m??2502.041268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#19/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+5506:55+552m??2514.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#20/==/SEG•Shegaon (2 PFs)•  07:08+5107:10+522m??2527.080281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#21/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  07:23+5407:25+532m??2544.079282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#22/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  07:40+5607:45+565m??2564.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Akola- Kacheguda InterCity Express/17640
0 intermediate stations-7:-450.0
#23|--|AK»Akola Junction (7 PFs)»  -09:30+0??2564.074284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0479.0
#24|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  10:34+1110:35+111m??2643.059555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#25|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  11:24+511:25+61m??2691.089466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#26|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  12:04+1612:05+191m??2749.027391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#27|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)12:55-413:05+1310m??2772.028384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#28!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  14:10+414:15+95m??2802.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#29!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  14:53+414:55+72m??2824.039378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#30|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  15:25+615:26+71m??2844.061384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#31|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:55+815:56+151m??2874.042354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#32|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  16:10+1316:12+142m??2883.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#33|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+1316:45+145m??2913.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#34|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  17:40+1217:42+122m??2965.089524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#35|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  18:00+2318:01+231m??2992.073556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  18:09+2718:10+271m??21001.065539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#37|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  18:16+2918:17+301m??21008.041547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5638.0
#38!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  19:13+1519:14+151m??21046.0106601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#39!%%!%GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  19:16-19:17-1m??21049.041599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#40!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  19:32+1319:34+122m??21060.036596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#41/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  19:51+819:52+81m??21070.037534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#42/--/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  19:58+1119:59+101m??21074.019530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:165.0
#43/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  20:15+4-??21079.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site