Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:57:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:57:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity from Mumbai to Hingoli & Washim

18770/Σ Mumbai-Hingoli Daily Link Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 22109 Undisputed King of SF  Mar 19 2014 (5:19PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 1079 km  1 xfers
#1. 18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar [Kurla] Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 564 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 17640/Akola- Kacheguda InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 515 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 19 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Shalimar [Kurla] Express (PT)/18029
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:23+322:25+32m??117.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+1622:50+185m??135.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  23:53+2423:55+302m??1102.023294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:33+1300:35+202m??2116.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  01:18+2201:20+252m??2161.026560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:33+2101:35+232m??2167.076564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#8/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+1902:15+192m??2215.059595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+1702:45+205m??2240.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  03:03+2303:05+232m??2265.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:33+2503:35+252m??2307.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#12/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+2804:05+292m??2352.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:38+3204:40+332m??2400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:05+3305:15+3710m??2424.042209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#15/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  05:33+4405:35+442m??2437.059225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#16/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  05:53+4305:55+422m??2455.091295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#17/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:08+4606:10+462m??2474.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#18/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:33+4606:35+462m??2502.041268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#19/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+3906:55+392m??2514.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#20/==/SEG•Shegaon (2 PFs)•  07:08+3607:10+362m??2527.080281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#21/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  07:23+3807:25+382m??2544.079282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#22/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  07:40+4207:45+435m??2564.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Akola- Kacheguda InterCity Express/17640
0 intermediate stations-7:-450.0
#23|--|AK»Akola Junction (7 PFs)»  -09:30+0??2564.074284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0479.0
#24|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  10:34+1310:35+131m??2643.059555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#25|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  11:24+811:25+91m??2691.089466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#26|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  12:04+2412:05+241m??2749.027391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#27|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)12:55+013:05+1110m??2772.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#28!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  14:10-514:15+35m??2802.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#29!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  14:53+314:55+62m??2824.039378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#30|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  15:25+1415:26+141m??2844.061384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#31|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:55+1615:56+211m??2874.042354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#32|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  16:10+1816:12+182m??2883.063345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#33|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+1716:45+195m??2913.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#34|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  17:40+1817:42+192m??2965.089524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#35|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  18:00+2818:01+281m??2991.073556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#36|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  18:09+3118:10+311m??21001.065539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#37|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  18:16+3418:17+351m??21008.041547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5638.0
#38!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  19:13+1219:14+141m??21046.0105601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#39!==!GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  19:16-19:17-1m??21049.042600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#40!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  19:32+819:34+72m??21060.036596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#41/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  19:51+419:52+41m??21070.037534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#42/--/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  19:58+619:59+51m??21074.019531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:165.0
#43/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  20:15+6-??21079.0-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site