Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:32:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:32:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

18773/Σ ..... ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Mar 21 2014 (1:28AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 35m  20 halts  Distance: 1359 km  3 xfers
#1. 16236/Mysuru-Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 617 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 56721/Madurai Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ RMM/Rameswaram  Buffer: 25m
#3. 16102/Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#4. 12693/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 316 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tuticorin/TN


3 xfers. 20 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru-Tuticorin Express/16236
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  18:19+1318:20+131m??119.081716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#3%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  18:39+1818:40+191m??145.061674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:59+1719:00+171m??164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  19:14+1919:15+191m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:29+1619:30+161m??193.051692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#7/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  20:08+820:10+82m??1126.015802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:00-321:15+515m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:25+1121:27+112m??1142.043928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#10|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  21:55+2321:56+241m??1162.078902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#11|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:23+3322:25+322m??1197.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#12|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  23:29+4123:30+411m??1268.057507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#13|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  23:53+3823:55+382m??1290.031466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0766.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:02+2202:05+263m??2356.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)03:15+2803:25+3810m??2415.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#16%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  03:59+4304:00+471m??2454.056134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#17%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:13+4804:15+472m??2466.023156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#18%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:52+2904:55+303m??2480.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#19%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2706:15+275m??2554.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#20/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  06:33+3006:35+292m??2577.081242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#21/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  06:49+3206:50+321m??2595.042169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#22/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  07:20+2607:25+285m??2617.042139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)/56721
0 intermediate stations-7:-250.0
#23|--|MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:40+1??2617.045139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#24|--|MESMadurai East (1 PFs)  12:45-12:46-1m??2621.066135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25|--|ILASilaiman (2 PFs)  12:54+612:55+61m??2630.071120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#26|--|TVNTiruppuvanam (2 PFs)  13:02+813:03+81m??2638.081105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#27|--|TPCTiruppachetti (2 PFs)  13:11+1113:12+131m??2649.07089mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28|--|RAGMRajagambiram (1 PFs)  13:20-13:21-1m??2658.02378mSRTamil Nadu 630609, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#29|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  13:39+413:40+151m??2665.06870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  13:49+1813:50+181m??2675.06459mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#31|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  14:03+1814:04+201m??2689.08043mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#32|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  14:19+2414:20+241m??2709.06319mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#33|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  14:35+2414:36+261m??2724.06710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#34|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  14:44-14:45-1m??2733.07412mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#35|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  14:54+2614:55+271m??2744.0857mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#36|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  15:05-15:06-1m??2759.0335mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#37|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  15:10+2915:11+301m??2761.0247mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#38|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  15:27-15:28-1m??2767.0107mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:0711.0
#39|--|RMMRameswaram (5 PFs)  16:35-13-??2778.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)/16102
0 intermediate stations0.0
#40|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -17:00+0??2778.0501mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#41|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  17:13-17:14-1m??2789.0257mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#42|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  17:29+917:30+101m??2795.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#43|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:58+1418:00+142m??2832.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#44|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  18:29+1818:30+191m??2867.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#45|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1219:05+185m??2891.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#46|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  19:29+1719:30+181m??2912.057105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#47|--|KALKallal  19:54+1819:55+181m??2935.05581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#48|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:09-20:10-1m??2948.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#49|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+420:35+55m??2953.04589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#50|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  20:50+620:51+61m??2964.067103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#51|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  21:14+621:15+71m??2990.04590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#52|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:25+722:30+195m??21043.06985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express/12693 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#53/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+3400:30+345m??31043.05885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#54/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:08+3602:10+392m??31137.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#55/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:28+4202:30+412m??31159.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#56/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3603:20+385m??31200.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#57%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  03:38+4403:40+452m??31217.078129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#58%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+4704:02+472m??31243.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#59%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:23+4904:25+492m??31270.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#60%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:43+5004:45+502m??31292.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#61%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  05:05+4905:07+492m??31314.06991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#62%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:19+4805:20+491m??31328.03770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#63/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  05:58+3106:00+312m??31351.04915mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#64/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??31358.028mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:251.0
#65/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  06:35+10-??31359.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site