Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:03:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:03:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via jp

18776/Σ jodhpur chennai fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Keep Calm and do Railfanning^~  Mar 22 2014 (10:54)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 40m  32 halts  Distance: 2495 km  1 xfers
#1. 74835/Jodhpur - Hisar DMU
Travel Time: 3h 11m Distance: 147 km
xfer @ DNA/Degana Junction  Buffer: 3h 17m
#2. 22632/Anuvrat AC SF Express
Travel Time: 40h 12m Distance: 2348 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
S      
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 32 halts. 362 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Hisar DMU/74835
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:30+3??10.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  11:36+711:38+92m??12.055237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#3|--|BNOBanar (2 PFs)  11:51+1211:52+131m??114.061213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4|--|JWLJajiwal (1 PFs)  12:00+1412:01+161m??122.060228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5|--|AASAsaranada (1 PFs)  12:10+1612:11+181m??131.049251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#6|--|KSWKheri Salwa (1 PFs)  12:22+1612:23+171m??140.065269mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:29+1912:31+192m??147.051271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8|--|SWFSathin Road (1 PFs)  12:41+1812:42+201m??155.069284mNWRDist - jodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9|--|UMEDUmed (1 PFs)  12:51+2212:52+261m??165.060307mNWRPincode: 342006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#10|--|KXGKharia Khangarh (1 PFs)  13:03+2613:04+361m??176.066315mNWRjodhpur district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#11|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  13:10+3813:12+402m??183.063324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12|--|JOMJogi Magra (1 PFs)  13:21+4213:23+452m??193.028335mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#13|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+3413:50+415m??1103.068322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14|--|KQWKheduli (1 PFs)  13:59+4414:00+451m??1113.060306mNWRDist- nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15|--|RENRen (1 PFs)  14:07+4714:09+482m??1120.059309mNWR341514, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16|--|JACJalsu (1 PFs)  14:23+4714:24+501m??1134.048321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17|--|JACNJalsu Nanak (1 PFs)  14:31-14:32-1m??1140.049331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+4815:22+1841m??1147.075340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Anuvrat AC SF Express/22632 - Buffer: 3h 17m
0 intermediate stations02:330.0
#19|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+4717:58+543m??1147.061340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#20|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  18:41+5418:44+533m??1191.034426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5664.0
#21|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+3120:42+332m??1255.068388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+4321:40+4410m??1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#23|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  21:47+4921:49+492m??1318.080403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#24|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  22:33+3722:35+362m??1376.066314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#25|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶23:35+5023:45+5610m??1442.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#26/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1:1101:05+1:155m??2550.076256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:45133.0
#27/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  02:50+1:0502:52+1:052m??2683.045465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0392.0
#28/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)04:55+1605:25+2630m??2775.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#29/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+1206:35+1410m??2831.081492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:16103.0
#30/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  07:51+1107:53+152m??2934.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#31/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  08:26+408:28+52m??2976.040502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#32/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  09:11-1209:13+62m??21004.017524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3710.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+2410:00+3010m??21014.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05-212:10+75m??21106.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#35/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:28-13:28-0m??21191.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#36/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)13:40-13:40-0m??21204.066644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00200.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:40+816:50+1910m??21404.089315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:11195.0
#38/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  19:01+3719:03+372m??21599.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4713.0
#39/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1120:00+1710m??21612.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#40/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:39+4720:40+471m??21682.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#41/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:39+4921:40+491m??21754.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35102.0
#42/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:15+5123:17+522m??21856.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#43/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:54+3900:55+401m??31963.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:40100.0
#44/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:35+4402:45+4710m??32063.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:43139.0
#45/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:28+1:0804:30+1:082m??32202.09612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13117.0
#46/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:43+2905:45+282m??32319.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#47/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+3907:05+442m??32357.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#48/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  07:43+5607:45+562m??32412.0349mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:2583.0
#49/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  10:10+4-??32495.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site