Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:25:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:25:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via jp

18776/Σ jodhpur chennai fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raees rocks^~  Mar 22 2014 (10:54AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 40m  30 halts  Distance: 2494 km  1 xfers
#1. 74835/Jodhpur - Hisar DMU
Travel Time: 3h 11m Distance: 147 km
xfer @ DNA/Degana Junction  Buffer: 3h 17m
#2. 22632/Anuvrat AC SF Express
Travel Time: 40h 12m Distance: 2347 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
S      
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Hisar DMU/74835
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:30+11??10.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  11:36+1511:38+182m??12.055237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#3|--|BNOBanar (2 PFs)  11:51+2111:52+241m??114.061213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4|--|JWLJajiwal (2 PFs)  12:00+2512:01+261m??122.060228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5|--|AASAsaranada (1 PFs)  12:10+2712:11+301m??131.049251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#6|--|KSWKheri Salwa (1 PFs)  12:22+2812:23+311m??140.065269mNWRJajiwal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:29+3312:31+352m??147.051271mNWRpipar road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8|--|SWFSathin Road (1 PFs)  12:41+3412:42+361m??155.069284mNWRUMED, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9|--|UMEDUmed (1 PFs)  12:51+3812:52+411m??165.060307mNWRPincode: 342006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#10|--|KXGKharia Khangarh (1 PFs)  13:03+4113:04+551m??176.066315mNWRKharia Khangar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#11|--|GOTNGotan (1 PFs)  13:10+5713:12+1:022m??183.063324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12|--|JOMJogi Magra (1 PFs)  13:21+1:0413:23+1:162m??193.028335mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#13|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+1:0613:50+1:145m??1103.068322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14|--|KQWKheduli (1 PFs)  13:59+1:1614:00+1:181m??1113.060306mNWRRen, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15|--|RENRen (1 PFs)  14:07+1:1914:09+1:202m??1120.059309mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16|--|JACJalsu (1 PFs)  14:23+1:1814:24+1:201m??1134.048321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17|--|JACNJalsu Nanak (1 PFs)  14:31-14:32-1m??1140.049331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+1:1815:22+4541m??1147.075340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
Anuvrat AC SF Express/22632 - Buffer: 3h 17m
0 intermediate stations02:330.0
#19|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+5917:58+1:013m??1147.061340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#20|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  18:41+5018:44+513m??1191.034426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5664.0
#21|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+620:42+102m??1255.068388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#22|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+2121:40+2310m??1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#23|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  21:47+3021:49+302m??1318.080403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#24|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  22:33+2422:35+232m??1376.066314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#25|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶23:35+2323:45+3510m??1442.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#26/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+4501:05+505m??2550.076256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:45133.0
#27/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  02:50+3902:52+412m??2683.045465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0392.0
#28/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)04:55+205:25+1330m??2775.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#29/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+206:35+510m??2831.081493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:16103.0
#30/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  07:51+907:53+102m??2934.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#31/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  08:26+1008:28+102m??2976.040502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#32/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  09:11-409:13+62m??21004.017524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3710.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+610:00+1110m??21014.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+012:10+45m??21106.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:30297.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:40+916:50+1410m??21403.089317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:11195.0
#36/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  19:01+3119:03+312m??21598.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+020:00+010m??21612.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#38/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:39+2620:40+261m??21682.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#39/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:39+2721:40+271m??21754.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#40/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:15+2723:17+272m??21855.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#41/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:54+300:55+101m??31962.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#42/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:35+1702:45+1910m??32063.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:43138.0
#43/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:28+5104:30+512m??32201.09612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13117.0
#44/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:43+2205:45+212m??32318.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#45/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+2007:05+212m??32356.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#46/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  07:43+3407:45+342m??32412.0349mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:2582.0
#47/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  10:10-7-??32494.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site