Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:57:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:57:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking 2 metros Chennai & Mumbai via BZA-SC

18777/Σ Chennai Central-Mumbai CST Madras Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Mar 22 2014 (12:54)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 102h 45m  38 halts  Distance: 3493 km  1 xfers
#1. 22631/Anuvrat AC SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 33m Distance: 639 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 931 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# 0
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 03:55 +5 nights
Platform# 14
    T  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anuvrat AC SF Express/22631
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:10+0010.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  22:18+1922:20+192m1183.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:30-223:35+15m21138.08918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:01+900:03+92m22176.08421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23117.0
#5/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:26+1101:28+112m12293.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:27138.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55+304:05+1210m02431.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#7/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  05:15+3505:17+352m22532.075118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:26107.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43+3306:45+332m22639.073271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Konark Express/11020 - Buffer: 7m
411 intermediate stations01:231923.0
#9/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08+4308:10+432m152562.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#10/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+3708:40+402m352572.045291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+911:45+1910m1052704.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#12/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+2411:57+242m252709.064529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:42109.0
#13/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+4513:40+461m252818.080458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05+4914:06+491m152852.019420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5937.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:05-516:10+65m252889.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)T16:20+1316:21+121m052899.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42+1316:45+213m352926.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45+3118:55+3710m353039.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1522:30+1310m553226.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1523:50+225m353301.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:53+2300:55+242m263365.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+3201:45+342m263393.05457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:37+2402:40+223m763439.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:57+1403:00+143m663459.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#25/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:22+003:25+03m663484.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#26/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:55+10-1463493.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site