Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:49:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:49:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily connnection

1878/Σ parbhani surat ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 17 2012 (03:31)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 2394 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 23m Distance: 510 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 59014/Bhusaval - Surat Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 311 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 04:10 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Surat/ST


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Surat

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+1:41110.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1:4810:07+1:532m1130.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:5410:37+2:002m1159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+1:5512:15+1:392m21173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1:3913:40+1:465m11236.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+1:5315:55+1:465m51349.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58161.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1:2517:55+1:262m31510.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Bhusaval - Surat Passenger/59014 - Buffer: 18m
238 intermediate stations01:051573.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:00+1719:05+235m232083.051212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#9/==/PLDPaldhi (2 PFs)  19:18+3319:20+332m032094.053208mWRPaldhi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#10/==/CHLKChavalkhede  19:33+3519:35+352m032106.033196mWRState Highway 185, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#11/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  19:48+3619:50+372m032113.051217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/BHNEBhone (2 PFs)  19:59-20:00-1m032120.044196mWRState Highway 185, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/TKHETakarkhede (1 PFs)  20:08+3720:10+372m132126.034203mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#14%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  20:30+3320:33+343m132138.037187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#15%==%BRTKBhortex (2 PFs)  20:46+3520:47+361m032146.059180mWRVadhoda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16%==%PDPPadse (1 PFs)  20:55+3820:57+412m132154.042185mWRDhule, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#17%==%BEWBetavad (1 PFs)  21:05-21:06-1m132159.058178mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#18%==%NDNNardana (1 PFs)  21:13+4221:15+432m132166.037184mWRNardana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#19%==%HOLHol (1 PFs)  21:23+4421:24+451m132171.063185mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#20%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  21:32+4821:34+492m132179.039178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#21%==%SNSLSonshelu (1 PFs)  21:44-21:45-1m132186.036185mWRMSH1, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#22%==%VKHVikhran (1 PFs)  21:53+4521:55+532m132190.038176mWRMSH1, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#23/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  22:08+4922:10+502m132199.055163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#24/--/RNLRanala (1 PFs)  22:23+4822:25+492m132211.052165mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#25/--/TISITisi (1 PFs)  22:36+4822:38+502m132220.018185mWRState Highway 7, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4213.0
#26%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:20+3423:30+3610m232233.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#27%==%KBHKhandbara (1 PFs)  23:59+3700:01+402m132256.041198mWRKhandbara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#28/==/CPDChinchpada (1 PFs)  00:28+3600:30+362m142274.048176mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#29/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  00:51+3400:53+462m042291.022124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0223.0
#30/==/USDUkai Songadh (2 PFs)  01:55+501:57+82m142314.049144mWRSongadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#31/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  02:20+402:22+52m142333.06490mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#32%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  02:36+702:38+82m142348.05245mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#33/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  02:55+702:57+72m042363.05235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#34%==%CHMChalthan (1 PFs)  03:15+703:17+72m142378.02721mWRKadodra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#35/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  03:43+303:45+112m142390.01014mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#36/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  04:10+1-342394.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site