Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:01:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:01:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
best option to go yeswantpur from Purulia / Anara / Adra / Bankura

18782/Σ PURULIA - YESVANTPUR - VIA KHARAGPUR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mohit Hetamsaria~  Mar 22 2014 (19:39)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 2053 km  1 xfers
#1. 12884/Rupashi Bangla Express
Travel Time: 3h 38m Distance: 208 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 17m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1845 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Purulia Junction/PRR
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 342 intermediate Stations between Purulia Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rupashi Bangla Express/12884
#1/==/PRR»Purulia Junction (4 PFs)»  -15:35+3??10.067239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#2/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  15:58+915:59+101m??126.039216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#3/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+1016:24+144m??139.087192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#4/==/CJNChhatna (3 PFs)  16:51+1916:52+191m??178.075140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1917:05+192m??192.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#6/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  17:27+1717:28+181m??1122.08474mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#7/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  17:46+1617:47+171m??1148.08058mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#8/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  17:56+1317:57+141m??1160.08457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#9/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  18:05+1318:06+131m??1171.04842mSERSalbani, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#10/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  18:36+518:38+52m??1195.02252mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#11%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:13+219:15+42m??1208.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863 - Buffer: 3h 17m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#12/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+2022:30+205m??1208.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)23:55+2123:57+222m??1324.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#14/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+3301:00+332m??2387.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#15/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:33+3701:35+372m??2430.06736mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#16/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+3802:45+405m??2502.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:20+5403:25+545m??2530.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+5104:10+5115m??2549.09325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#19/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:56+1:0004:58+1:002m??2620.0889mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#20/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:50+1:0406:00+1:0110m??2696.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#21/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:18+5207:20+532m??2771.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#22/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:12+1:0108:14+1:022m??2844.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+1:0609:15+1:055m??2913.04366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+4811:00+4920m??2974.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00151.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+1:1413:01+1:151m??21125.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+1:1713:57+1:202m??21175.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#27/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+1:3614:30+1:361m??21217.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#28/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+1:4315:03+1:441m??21265.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4259.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1:0917:00+1:0815m??21324.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#30/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+1:2317:25+1:241m??21356.07516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#31/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+1:2618:00+1:261m??21399.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#32/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+1:2318:12+1:241m??21414.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#33/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+1:2818:57+1:291m??21463.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#34/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+1:0520:13+1:061m??21580.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2538.0
#35/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+5521:40+562m??21618.06719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#36/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+1:0923:05+1:1110m??21702.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#37/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+1:2023:25+1:215m??21711.043151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#38/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+5001:52+1:022m??31816.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4385.0
#39/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+3403:40+395m??31901.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#40/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+1:0304:10+1:041m??31942.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#41/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+1:0304:45+1:042m??31976.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#42/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+1:0805:40+1:102m??32032.08907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:436.0
#43/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+5006:25+532m??32038.018911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#44/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+38-??32053.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.