Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 13:36:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 13:36:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
best option to go yeswantpur from Purulia / Anara / Adra / Bankura

18782/Σ PURULIA - YESVANTPUR - VIA KHARAGPUR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mohit Hetamsaria~  Mar 22 2014 (19:39)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 2063 km  1 xfers
#1. 12884/Rupashi Bangla Express
Travel Time: 3h 38m Distance: 218 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 17m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1845 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Purulia Junction/PRR
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Purulia Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rupashi Bangla Express/12884
#1/==/PRR»Purulia Junction (4 PFs)»  -15:35+0??10.067239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#2/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  15:58+415:59+41m??126.039216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#3/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+416:24+84m??139.087192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#4/==/CJNChhatna (3 PFs)  16:51+1216:52+121m??178.075140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1317:05+132m??192.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#6/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  17:27+1417:28+151m??1122.08474mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#7/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  17:46+1417:47+141m??1148.08058mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#8/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  17:56+1417:57+141m??1160.08457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#9/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  18:05+1418:06+141m??1171.04842mSERSalbani, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#10/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  18:36+618:38+72m??1195.04152mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#11/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:13+319:15+62m??1218.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863 - Buffer: 3h 17m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#12/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+222:30+35m??1218.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)23:55+323:57+52m??1334.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#14/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+1101:00+122m??2397.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#15/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:33+1701:35+172m??2440.06637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#16/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2702:45+285m??2512.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:20+3503:25+355m??2540.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+3304:10+3115m??2559.09325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#19/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:56+4004:58+402m??2630.0889mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#20/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:50+4606:00+4310m??2706.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#21/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:18+3507:20+352m??2781.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#22/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:12+4308:14+432m??2853.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+4409:15+445m??2923.04366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+2811:00+2620m??2984.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00150.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+5113:01+541m??21134.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+1:0713:57+1:092m??21185.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#27/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+1:2114:30+1:221m??21227.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#28/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+1:2815:03+1:291m??21274.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4260.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+5217:00+5015m??21334.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#30/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+1:0317:25+1:041m??21366.07516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#31/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+1:0918:00+1:091m??21408.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#32/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+1:1418:12+1:141m??21423.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#33/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+1:1218:57+1:131m??21473.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#34/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+1:1120:13+1:111m??21589.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#35/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+3521:40+362m??21628.06719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#36/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+5623:05+5910m??21711.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#37/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+1:0623:25+1:095m??21721.043152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#38/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+4101:52+492m??31826.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#39/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+2303:40+275m??31910.085405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#40/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+5204:10+521m??31951.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#41/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+5304:45+532m??31985.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#42/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+5605:40+592m??32042.08907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#43/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+4106:25+442m??32048.018911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#44/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+25-??32063.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site