Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 03:25:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 03:25:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Chain!

18783/Σ Ajmer - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Mar 22 2014 (23:16)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 2253 km  1 xfers
#1. 12719/Ajmer - Hyderabad Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 750 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12194/Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1503 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 20 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Hyderabad Superfast Express (PT)/12719
#1%--%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:40+1??10.072 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  19:30+619:35+75m??1132.041426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#3%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  20:55-221:05+610m??1186.070 WRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#4|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  21:53+1222:02+109m??1242.076 WRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#5|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  22:41+1622:43+162m??1291.051436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4287.0
#6|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)00:25+200:50+3825m??2378.058496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#7/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  02:30+2602:40+2310m??2475.051492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:35183.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+506:20+205m??2658.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+1708:20+2410m??2750.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express/12194 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+4210:45+5010m??2750.072328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1185.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:56+4811:57+471m??2835.052479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)12:12+3612:13+351m??2848.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57200.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+1:0415:20+1:0710m??21048.057315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:40208.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+4319:20+4120m??21256.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:08+1:0120:10+1:002m??21326.069184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#16/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:13+5921:15+582m??21398.0101170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5593.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+1:3422:12+1:352m??21491.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:01129.0
#18/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+4501:15+482m??31620.052534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)01:25+5901:35+1:1310m??31629.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#20!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+1:3703:09+1:372m??31735.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#21|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+1:3504:31+1:382m??31810.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1456.0
#22|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+1:1905:47+1:202m??31866.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#23|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+5607:05+1:065m??31920.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13+1:0909:15+1:082m??32032.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#25%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+4110:20+455m??32065.087371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0391.0
#26%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23+1:1011:25+1:112m??32156.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0597.0
#27/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+42-??32253.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site