Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 05:45:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 05:45:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Chain!

18783/Σ Ajmer - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Mar 22 2014 (23:16)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 2250 km  1 xfers
#1. 12719/Ajmer - Hyderabad Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 748 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12194/Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1502 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 20 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Hyderabad Superfast Express (PT)/12719
#1%--%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:40+0??10.072480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  19:30+1519:35+145m??1132.041426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#3%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  20:55-221:05+410m??1186.070404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#4|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  21:53+1322:02+109m??1242.076491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#5|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  22:41+922:42+121m??1291.049436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#6|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)00:25-200:50+3025m??2375.058495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#7/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  02:30+2302:40+1910m??2472.051493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:35184.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+306:20+225m??2656.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+2808:20+3510m??2748.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express/12194 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+5110:45+5410m??2748.072329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1185.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:56+1:3911:57+1:381m??2833.051477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)12:12+2:1212:13+2:111m??2846.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+1:2515:20+1:2610m??21045.057315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:40209.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+4419:20+4120m??21254.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:08+1:0420:10+1:032m??21324.069184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#16/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:13+5121:15+502m??21396.0101170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5593.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+1:3222:12+1:322m??21489.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:01129.0
#18/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+3801:15+432m??31618.052534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:108.0
#19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)01:25+5301:35+1:0610m??31626.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#20!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+1:2903:09+1:322m??31732.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#21|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+1:2504:31+1:262m??31808.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#22|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+1:1305:47+1:132m??31863.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#23|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+5207:05+1:035m??31917.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13+5409:15+542m??32030.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#25%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+2810:20+295m??32063.087371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0391.0
#26%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23+5711:25+572m??32154.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0596.0
#27/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+35-??32250.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site