Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:17:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:17:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Thanjavur - Chennai Central - Patna

18788/Σ Thanjavur - Chennai Central - Patna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Mar 24 2014 (13:11)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 2445 km  1 xfers
#1. 16184/Uzhavan Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 351 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 30m Distance: 2094 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
 MT    
Thanjavur Junction/TJ
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT  
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 41 halts. 510 intermediate Stations between Thanjavur Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uzhavan Express/16184
#1|--|TJ»Thanjavur Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:15+0??10.07962mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#2|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  21:34+021:35+01m??125.06132mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  21:49+821:50+101m??139.07732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#4|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  21:59+1322:00+131m??151.07422mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#5|--|KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  22:09+1622:10+161m??162.02219mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#6|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  22:33+722:35+72m??171.06016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  22:49+1122:50+111m??185.05110mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  22:57+1322:58+131m??191.0496mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  23:19+923:20+111m??1108.0808mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#10|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  23:49+1423:50+151m??1146.0556mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#11|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  00:19+1000:20+101m??2173.04827mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#12/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)00:45+1200:55+2910m??2193.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#13/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:29+3601:30+371m??2230.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#14/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  01:54+3801:55+391m??2260.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  02:28+3902:30+382m??2296.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  02:59+3903:00+401m??2327.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#17/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  03:19-103:20+01m??2345.0612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  04:30-15-??2351.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations06:050.0
#19/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+1206:30+1625m??2351.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+2410:50+251m??2644.062 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2113:20+1915m??2782.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+3415:29+352m??2932.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+1219:35+1620m??21132.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2420:35+235m??21194.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#25/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+2221:29+222m??21263.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#26/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2122:47+222m??21336.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+3023:50+295m??21410.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#28/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+4100:47+412m??31486.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3202:10+3115m??31557.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+2802:40+285m??31576.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+3403:15+345m??31604.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#32/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+5804:05+582m??31676.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#33/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+2305:35+272m??31720.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#34/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+3006:22+302m??31782.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:38113.0
#35%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00+2708:05+265m??31895.02648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#36/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55+3609:00+355m??31917.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#37/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59+3210:00+331m??31989.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#38/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+3410:30+335m??32019.05389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#39/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+1511:45+1715m??32072.052192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#40/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27+2412:28+321m??32109.09133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#41/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1813:25+1525m??32114.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#42/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  13:48+3013:50+302m??32139.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#43/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  14:29+3914:31+402m??32195.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#44/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:56+4614:58+472m??32224.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2745.0
#45/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  16:25+1816:30+225m??32269.080142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#46/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+3117:12+312m??32322.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#47/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  17:50+2717:52+272m??32356.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#48/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+1618:32+162m??32400.03453mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#49/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  19:34+519:36+102m??32435.04458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#50/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  19:46+519:48+52m??32443.01355mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#51/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  20:00+6-??32445.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site