Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:31:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:31:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Palani - Salem - Patna

18789/Σ Palani - Salem - Patna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Mar 24 2014 (13:15)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 2646 km  1 xfers
#1. 22652/Palani - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2429 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
 MT    
Palani/PLNI
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT  
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 41 halts. 511 intermediate Stations between Palani and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palani - Chennai Central SF Express/22652
#1|--|PLNI»Palani (3 PFs)»  -18:15+0??10.058322mSRPalani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#2|--|CHPTChatrappatti (3 PFs)  18:31+318:32+31m??115.067331mSRChatrapatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3|--|ODCOddanchatram (2 PFs)  18:41+618:42+71m??125.060300mSROddanchathiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#4|--|APIAkkaraippatti (3 PFs)  19:04+719:05+81m??148.021254mSRPIN code 624709, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#5|--|DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)19:35-519:50+315m??158.070287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+1320:55+132m??1132.067120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#7%--%MONRMohanur (2 PFs)  21:09+1921:10+191m??1148.058123mSRMohanur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  21:29+1921:30+201m??1166.064186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#9%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  21:54+2121:55+211m??1192.035222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#10%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:40+522:50+2010m??1217.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#11/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4100:10+415m??2217.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#12/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+3001:55+322m??2337.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+3303:20+332m??2422.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#14/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+806:30+1325m??2552.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19292.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+2210:50+241m??2844.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2913:20+2815m??2983.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+4315:29+442m??21133.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+2519:35+2620m??21333.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#19/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3920:35+375m??21394.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#20/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+3421:29+342m??21464.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#21/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2922:47+302m??21537.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#22/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+3523:50+355m??21611.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#23/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+4200:47+422m??31687.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3302:10+3415m??31758.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+3202:40+335m??31777.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+4003:15+405m??31805.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#27/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+5304:05+532m??31877.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#28/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1305:35+152m??31921.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+2506:22+252m??31983.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:38112.0
#30/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00+1808:05+185m??32095.026 SERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#31/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55+2309:00+245m??32117.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#32/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59+2910:00+301m??32190.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#33/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+3210:30+315m??32220.053 SERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#34/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+1311:45+1515m??32273.052191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#35/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27+2112:28+281m??32309.09133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#36/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1813:25+1625m??32314.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#37/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  13:48+3413:50+342m??32340.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#38/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  14:29+4414:31+452m??32396.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#39/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:56+4714:58+482m??32425.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2744.0
#40/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  16:25+2116:30+235m??32469.080142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#41/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+3517:12+342m??32523.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#42/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  17:50+3217:52+322m??32557.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#43/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+2618:32+282m??32601.03453mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#44/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  19:34+3919:36+452m??32636.04458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#45/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  19:46+2919:48+312m??32643.01355mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#46/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  20:00+18-??32646.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site