Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:08:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:08:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Palani - Salem - Patna

18789/Σ Palani - Salem - Patna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Mar 24 2014 (1:15PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 2645 km  1 xfers
#1. 22652/Palani - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2428 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
 MT    
Palani/PLNI
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT  
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 41 halts. 509 intermediate Stations between Palani and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palani - Chennai Central SF Express/22652
#1|--|PLNI»Palani (3 PFs)»  -18:15+4??10.056322mSRPalani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#2|--|CHPTChatrappatti  18:31+718:32+71m??115.067331mSRChatrapatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3|--|ODCOddanchatram (2 PFs)  18:41+1118:42+111m??125.060300mSROddanchathiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#4|--|APIAkkaraippatti (3 PFs)  19:04+1319:05+131m??147.021254mSRPIN code 624709, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#5|--|DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)19:35+019:50+715m??157.071287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+720:55+82m??1131.067120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#7%--%MONRMohanur (2 PFs)  21:09+1421:10+141m??1147.058123mSRMohanur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  21:29+1321:30+131m??1165.064186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#9%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  21:54+1421:55+151m??1191.035222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#10%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:40+122:50+1810m??1217.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#11/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4000:10+405m??2217.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#12/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+3501:55+362m??2337.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+3103:20+332m??2421.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#14/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+606:30+1625m??2551.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+2010:50+221m??2844.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+3113:20+3115m??2982.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+5915:29+1:002m??21132.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+2219:35+2820m??21332.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#19/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3620:35+355m??21394.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#20/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+3121:29+332m??21463.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#21/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+1922:47+242m??21536.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#22/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+2523:50+265m??21610.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#23/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+3400:47+342m??31686.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+2702:10+3215m??31757.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+2902:40+315m??31776.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+3503:15+355m??31804.09028mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#27/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:03+1:0204:05+1:022m??31876.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#28/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1705:35+212m??31920.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+2806:22+292m??31982.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:38113.0
#30%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00+2508:05+315m??32095.02648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#31/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55+3109:00+315m??32117.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#32/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59+3110:00+331m??32189.07275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#33/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+3210:30+315m??32219.05389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#34/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+1311:45+2315m??32272.052192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#35/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27+3212:28+391m??32309.09134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#36/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2413:25+2625m??32314.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#37/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  13:48+3813:50+382m??32339.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#38/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  14:29+4614:31+462m??32395.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#39/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:56+4514:58+462m??32424.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2745.0
#40/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  16:25+2016:30+235m??32469.080142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#41/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+3917:12+402m??32522.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#42/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  17:50+3817:52+372m??32556.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#43/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+2918:32+282m??32600.03453mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#44/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  19:34+919:36+132m??32635.04458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#45/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  19:46+619:48+82m??32643.01355mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#46/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  20:00+16-??32645.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site