Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:21:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:21:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Palani - Salem - Patna

18789/Σ Palani - Salem - Patna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Mar 24 2014 (13:15)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 2647 km  1 xfers
#1. 22652/Palani - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 218 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2429 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
 MT    
Palani/PLNI
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT  
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 41 halts. 510 intermediate Stations between Palani and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palani - Chennai Central SF Express/22652
#1|--|PLNI»Palani (3 PFs)»  -18:15+0??10.058322mSRPalani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#2|--|CHPTChatrappatti  18:31+318:32+31m??115.067331mSRChatrapatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3|--|ODCOddanchatram (2 PFs)  18:41+618:42+71m??125.060300mSROddanchathiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#4|--|APIAkkaraippatti (3 PFs)  19:04+819:05+91m??148.021254mSRPIN code 624709, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#5|--|DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)19:35-319:50+415m??158.071287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+1520:55+152m??1132.067120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#7%--%MONRMohanur (2 PFs)  21:09+2021:10+211m??1148.058123mSRMohanur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  21:29+2121:30+211m??1166.064186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#9%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  21:54+2221:55+221m??1192.035222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#10%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:40+622:50+2110m??1218.074284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#11/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3600:10+365m??2218.070284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#12/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+3201:55+352m??2338.061405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+3003:20+322m??2423.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45129.0
#14/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+1406:30+1625m??2552.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+2710:50+291m??2845.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2713:20+2515m??2984.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07149.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+4115:29+422m??21133.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46201.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+1619:35+1920m??21334.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#19/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2820:35+275m??21395.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#20/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+2621:29+252m??21464.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#21/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2422:47+262m??21537.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#22/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+3223:50+315m??21612.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#23/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+4000:47+402m??31688.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3102:10+3115m??31759.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+3102:40+315m??31778.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+3603:15+375m??31806.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#27/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+1:0204:05+1:022m??31878.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.0
#28/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+2505:35+292m??31921.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+3406:22+342m??31984.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:38112.0
#30%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00+2708:05+265m??32096.02648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#31/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55+3409:00+355m??32118.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#32/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59+3310:00+341m??32190.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#33/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+3410:30+335m??32221.05389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#34/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+1511:45+1715m??32274.052192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#35/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27+2412:28+321m??32310.09133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#36/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1813:25+1625m??32315.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#37/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  13:48+3213:50+322m??32340.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#38/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  14:29+3914:31+402m??32397.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#39/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:56+4614:58+472m??32426.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2744.0
#40/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  16:25+1916:30+235m??32470.080142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#41/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+3317:12+332m??32523.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#42/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  17:50+2817:52+282m??32557.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#43/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+1818:32+192m??32601.03453mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0236.0
#44/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  19:34+1019:36+112m??32637.04458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#45/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  19:46+519:48+52m??32644.01355mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#46/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  20:00+6-??32647.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site