Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:15:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:15:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via DD, KWV, SUR

1879/Σ Pune Bijapur Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Jan 17 2012 (09:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 20m  49 halts  Distance: 372 km  1 xfers
#1. 51455/Pune Solapur Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 15m
#2. 57130/Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 110 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP


1 xfers. 49 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Vijayapura (Bijapur)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune Solapur Passenger/51455
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:50+3??10.032556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#2/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  23:01+1223:02+131m??16.049554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#3/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  23:08+023:09+01m??111.049550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  23:16+1323:17+141m??116.062540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  23:29+1523:30+151m??129.063552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#6/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  23:42+1523:43+161m??141.064558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  23:55+1523:56+151m??154.058545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8/==/KDTNKadethan (2 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m??259.044532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#9/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  00:09+1400:10+151m??264.028531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#10/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:35+1000:40+265m??275.045519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#11/==/BRBBoribial (2 PFs)  00:54+2700:55+341m??286.056527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#12/==/MLMMalthan (2 PFs)  01:05+3301:06+421m??295.070529mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#13/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  01:13+4401:15+1:062m??2103.049510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#14!==!JNTRJinti Road (1 PFs)  01:29+1:0401:30+1:231m??2115.018530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#15!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  02:00+1:0402:02+1:222m??2124.0-516mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:017.0
#16!==!WSBWashimbe (1 PFs)  02:03+1:2902:05+2:052m??2131.070529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#17!==!PPJPophlaj (1 PFs)  02:13+2:0802:15+2:132m??2141.065529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  02:23+2:1402:25+2:162m??2149.026526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#19!==!BLNIBhalwani (2 PFs)  02:43+2:0702:45+2:222m??2157.038521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#20!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  02:58+2:2003:00+2:312m??2165.064548mCRKem, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#21!==!DHSDhavalas (2 PFs)  03:08+2:3403:10+2:442m??2174.07543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:259.0
#22!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:35+1:3204:40+1:575m??2183.010516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:489.0
#23!==!WDSWadsinge (1 PFs)  05:28+1:2605:30+1:272m??2192.046493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#24!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  05:40+1:2605:42+1:292m??2199.027481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#25|==|WKAVakav (1 PFs)  05:58+1:2106:00+1:242m??2206.042470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26|==|AAGAngar (1 PFs)  06:09+1:2306:10+1:261m??2213.053468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#27|==|MKPTMalikpeth (1 PFs)  06:18+1:2606:20+1:302m??2220.015464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:389.0
#28|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  06:58+1:0107:00+1:032m??2229.059457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29|==|MVEMundhewadi (2 PFs)  07:08+1:0407:10+1:072m??2237.041463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#30|==|PKPakni (2 PFs)  07:23+1:0207:25+1:042m??2246.046450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#31|==|BALEBale (2 PFs)  07:38+1:0107:40+1:012m??2256.015452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:05+50-??2262.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger/57130 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations08:100.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:10+3:0908:20+3:0410m??2262.034461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#34!==!AHDAherwadi (2 PFs)  08:59-09:00-1m??2284.085469mSWRVijaypura Distt, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#35!==!SLGESulerjavalge (1 PFs)  09:04-09:05-1m??2290.0111452mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#36!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  09:09+1:1209:10+1:131m??2297.053455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#37!==!PDNRPadnur (1 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m??2305.035428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  09:29+1:1309:30+1:131m??2311.033455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#39!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  09:49+1:0909:50+1:101m??2321.047490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40!==!CHRGChorgi (1 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m??2328.028492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#41!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  10:14+5610:15+561m??2335.061514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#42!==!KTKKyatanakeri Road  10:24-10:25-1m??2344.064571mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#43!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  10:34+5710:35+571m??2353.032515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#44!==!BJP•Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)•  11:10+54-??2372.0-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.