Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:16:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:16:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Palani - Jolarpetai - Mumbai Dadar - Tri - Weekly Chain

18790/Σ Palani - Jolarpetai - Mumbai Dadar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Mar 24 2014 (13:24)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 1692 km  1 xfers
#1. 22652/Palani - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 13m Distance: 338 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1354 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
S TW   
Palani/PLNI
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 37 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Palani and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palani - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)/22652
#1|--|PLNI»Palani (3 PFs)»  -18:15+0??10.058322mSRPalani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#2|--|CHPTChatrappatti (3 PFs)  18:31+418:32+41m??115.067331mSRChatrapatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3|--|ODCOddanchatram (2 PFs)  18:41+718:42+71m??125.060300mSROddanchathiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#4|--|APIAkkaraippatti (3 PFs)  19:04+819:05+81m??148.021254mSRPIN code 624709, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#5|--|DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)19:35-419:50+715m??158.070287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+1420:55+152m??1132.067120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#7%--%MONRMohanur (2 PFs)  21:09+1921:10+201m??1148.058123mSRMohanur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  21:29+2021:30+211m??1166.064186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#9%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  21:54+2121:55+211m??1192.035222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#10%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:40+722:50+2310m??1217.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2400:30+262m??2338.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Chalukya Express/11006 - Buffer: 2h 17m
0 intermediate stations02:130.0
#12/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1202:45+132m??2338.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+2903:50+272m??2413.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#14/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+2604:45+262m??2469.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:286.0
#15/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+1905:15+212m??2475.020911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#16/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶06:00+906:30+430m??2490.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#17|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:30+607:32+82m??2554.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#18!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+2008:35+212m??2625.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#19!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1709:15+195m??2650.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#20|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2009:50+192m??2689.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#21|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+1810:05+182m??2696.070805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#22!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2311:45+232m??2810.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#23!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+1612:10+182m??2823.050551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#24!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1212:40+132m??2847.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#25!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1113:15+122m??2879.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#26|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1115:20+35m??2954.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#27|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1615:40+162m??2974.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#28|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1416:20+142m??21012.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#29|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1017:10+142m??21045.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#30!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1918:05+232m??21096.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#31!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2518:55+261m??21154.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#32!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1819:40+181m??21201.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#33!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+520:50+125m??21234.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#34!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1421:05+153m??21241.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#35!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1721:40+181m??21281.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#36!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09+1322:10+151m??21309.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#37!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1223:10+133m??21367.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#38/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:10-402:15+135m??31513.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#39/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+603:20+91m??31577.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1904:50+173m??31651.04010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#41 DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•05:40+8-??31692.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.