Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:16:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:16:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Palani - Jolarpetai - Mumbai Dadar - Tri - Weekly Chain

18790/Σ Palani - Jolarpetai - Mumbai Dadar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Mar 24 2014 (1:24PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  36 halts  Distance: 1694 km  1 xfers
#1. 22652/Palani - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 13m Distance: 337 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1357 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
S TW   
Palani/PLNI
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 36 halts. 254 intermediate Stations between Palani and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palani - Chennai Central SF Express/22652
#1|--|PLNI»Palani (3 PFs)»  -18:15+4??10.056322mSRPalani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#2|--|CHPTChatrappatti  18:31+718:32+71m??115.067331mSRChatrapatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3|--|ODCOddanchatram (2 PFs)  18:41+1118:42+111m??125.060300mSROddanchathiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#4|--|APIAkkaraippatti (3 PFs)  19:04+1319:05+131m??147.021254mSRPIN code 624709, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#5|--|DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)19:35+019:50+715m??157.071287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+720:55+82m??1131.067120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#7%--%MONRMohanur (2 PFs)  21:09+1421:10+141m??1147.058123mSRMohanur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  21:29+1321:30+131m??1165.064186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#9%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  21:54+1421:55+151m??1191.035222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#10%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:40+122:50+1810m??1217.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+1800:30+202m??2337.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Chalukya Express/11006 - Buffer: 2h 17m
0 intermediate stations02:130.0
#12/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+802:45+102m??2337.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+2203:50+202m??2412.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#14/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+1704:45+172m??2468.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:286.0
#15/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+905:15+102m??2474.020911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#16/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)06:00-106:30+230m??2489.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#17|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30+607:32+72m??2553.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#18!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+2108:35+232m??2624.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#19!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1909:15+215m??2649.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#20|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2309:50+232m??2688.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#21|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2110:05+212m??2695.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#22!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2711:45+282m??2809.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#23!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2112:10+242m??2822.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#24!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1912:40+192m??2845.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#25!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1313:15+132m??2878.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#26|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1315:20+35m??2953.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#27!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1315:40+122m??2973.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#28!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1316:20+132m??21010.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#29!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1017:10+112m??21044.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#30|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1518:05+182m??21095.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#31|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2418:55+261m??21153.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#32|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+2019:40+201m??21200.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#33|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45-520:50+85m??21232.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#34|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1121:05+103m??21240.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#35|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1221:40+141m??21280.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#36|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09+1422:10+171m??21308.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#37|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1423:10+143m??21366.049639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#38/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+402:15+135m??31512.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#39/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+803:20+111m??31576.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1304:50+113m??31650.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#41/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  05:45+8-??31694.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site