Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:13:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:13:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Palani - Salem Jn - New Delhi (NZM) - Weekly Chain

18791/Σ Palani - Salem Jn - New Delhi (NZM) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Mar 24 2014 (1:28PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 55m  30 halts  Distance: 2657 km  1 xfers
#1. 22652/Palani - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12643/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 2440 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Palani/PLNI
Arrives @ 17:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 30 halts. 454 intermediate Stations between Palani and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palani - Chennai Central SF Express/22652
#1|--|PLNI»Palani (3 PFs)»  -18:15+4??10.056322mSRPalani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#2|--|CHPTChatrappatti  18:31+818:32+81m??115.067331mSRChatrapatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3|--|ODCOddanchatram (2 PFs)  18:41+1218:42+121m??125.060300mSROddanchathiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#4|--|APIAkkaraippatti (3 PFs)  19:04+1419:05+141m??147.021254mSRPIN code 624709, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#5|--|DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)19:35+119:50+815m??157.071287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+820:55+92m??1131.067120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#7%--%MONRMohanur (2 PFs)  21:09+1521:10+151m??1147.058123mSRMohanur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  21:29+1421:30+141m??1165.064186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#9%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  21:54+1521:55+161m??1191.035222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#10%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:40+222:50+1810m??1217.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12643 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#11/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3201:55+325m??2217.058283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations03:33204.0
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:28-505:30+32m??2421.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#13/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  05:59+1306:00+141m??2454.048305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#14/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30+007:35+25m??2526.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+708:00+1110m??2536.054115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3383.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+109:35+32m??2619.07818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00156.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:35+211:36+41m??2775.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:39138.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+714:35+920m??2913.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+2717:35+265m??21121.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1021:25+1110m??21364.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+600:30+810m??31573.075317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:32191.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+1803:03+201m??31764.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37106.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+2804:45+335m??31870.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3406:30+355m??31962.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+2408:25+275m??32100.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03154.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:28+5010:38+5210m??32254.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+1:0711:57+1:095m??32351.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#28/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+5714:05+1:005m??32469.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#29/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  14:13+1:0314:15+1:032m??32473.075171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+1:1115:00+1:095m??32523.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#31/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  17:10+1:18-??32657.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site