Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:10:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:10:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Palani - Salem Jn - New Delhi (NZM) - Weekly Chain

18791/Σ Palani - Salem Jn - New Delhi (NZM) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Mar 24 2014 (13:28)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 55m  30 halts  Distance: 2658 km  1 xfers
#1. 22652/Palani - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12643/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 2441 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Palani/PLNI
Arrives @ 17:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 30 halts. 463 intermediate Stations between Palani and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palani - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)/22652
#1|--|PLNI»Palani (3 PFs)»  -18:15+0??10.058322mSRPalani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#2|--|CHPTChatrappatti (3 PFs)  18:31+418:32+41m??115.067331mSRChatrapatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3|--|ODCOddanchatram (2 PFs)  18:41+718:42+71m??125.060300mSROddanchathiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#4|--|APIAkkaraippatti (3 PFs)  19:04+819:05+81m??148.021254mSRPIN code 624709, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#5|--|DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)19:35-419:50+715m??158.070287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+1420:55+152m??1132.067120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#7%--%MONRMohanur (2 PFs)  21:09+1921:10+201m??1148.058123mSRMohanur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  21:29+2021:30+211m??1166.064186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#9%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  21:54+2121:55+211m??1192.035222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#10%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:40+722:50+2310m??1217.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12643 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#11/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2401:55+255m??2217.058282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations03:33205.0
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:28-905:30+32m??2422.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#13/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  05:59+706:00+81m??2455.048305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#14/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30+207:35+45m??2527.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1508:00+1910m??2536.054115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+809:35+82m??2620.078 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00155.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:35+1611:36+171m??2775.052 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:39139.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15-414:35+220m??2914.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55207.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+1417:35+165m??21121.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:40244.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+121:25+210m??21365.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+200:30+610m??31573.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:32191.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+1203:03+141m??31764.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1904:45+255m??31871.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3006:30+325m??31963.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+3208:25+325m??32102.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+5010:38+5110m??32255.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+1:0411:57+1:035m??32352.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#28/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+3814:05+395m??32470.031172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#29/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  14:13+4514:15+452m??32474.075173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+5115:00+505m??32524.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#31/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  17:10+36-??32658.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.