Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:38:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:38:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Palani - Chennai Central - Howrah -----Daily Chain

18792/Σ Palani - Chennai Central - Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Mar 24 2014 (13:33)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 2215 km  1 xfers
#1. 22652/Palani - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 552 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Palani/PLNI
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 15 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Palani and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palani - Chennai Central SF Express/22652
#1|--|PLNI»Palani (3 PFs)»  -18:15+0??10.058322mSRPalani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#2|--|CHPTChatrappatti  18:31+318:32+31m??115.067331mSRChatrapatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3|--|ODCOddanchatram (2 PFs)  18:41+618:42+71m??125.060300mSROddanchathiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#4|--|APIAkkaraippatti (3 PFs)  19:04+819:05+91m??148.021254mSRPIN code 624709, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#5|--|DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)19:35-319:50+415m??158.071287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+1520:55+152m??1132.067120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#7%--%MONRMohanur (2 PFs)  21:09+2021:10+211m??1148.058123mSRMohanur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  21:29+2121:30+211m??1166.064186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#9%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  21:54+2221:55+221m??1192.035222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#10%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:40+622:50+2110m??1218.074284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2300:30+232m??2338.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#12/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  01:18+2301:20+232m??2398.064270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+2301:45+232m??2422.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#14/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:38+2902:40+292m??2483.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#15/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:28+2503:30+252m??2546.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:456.0
#16/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  04:15+8-??2552.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+2??2552.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+1412:50+172m??2845.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1315:25+1315m??2983.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#20/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+2916:10+301m??21043.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#21/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+3916:40+391m??21091.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+4117:37+415m??21133.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+422:10+820m??21333.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+1302:02+142m??31611.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1604:15+1515m??31758.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1604:45+165m??31777.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+2305:20+235m??31805.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#28/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+3406:15+342m??31877.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#29/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+1307:17+162m??31921.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#30/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+2708:06+265m??31983.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#31/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+2309:50+2010m??32100.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21107.0
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+1511:12+151m??32207.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#33/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:50+18-??32215.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site