Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:32:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:32:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Palani - Chennai Central - Kolkata Santragachi JunctionSRC)

18794/Σ Palani - Chennai Central - Kolkata Santragachi JunctionSRC) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Mar 24 2014 (13:38)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 2207 km  1 xfers
#1. 22652/Palani - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 552 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 22808/Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1655 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
   W  S
Palani/PLNI
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Santragachi Junction/SRC


1 xfers. 16 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Palani and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palani - Chennai Central SF Express/22652
#1|--|PLNI»Palani (3 PFs)»  -18:15+1??10.058322mSRPalani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#2|--|CHPTChatrappatti  18:31+318:32+41m??115.067331mSRChatrapatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3|--|ODCOddanchatram (2 PFs)  18:41+718:42+81m??125.060300mSROddanchathiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#4|--|APIAkkaraippatti (3 PFs)  19:04+919:05+91m??148.021254mSRPIN code 624709, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#5|--|DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)19:35-319:50+415m??158.071287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+1520:55+162m??1132.067120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#7%--%MONRMohanur (2 PFs)  21:09+2121:10+211m??1148.058123mSRMohanur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  21:29+2121:30+211m??1166.064186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#9%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  21:54+2221:55+221m??1192.035222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#10%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:40+722:50+2210m??1218.074284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2500:30+252m??2338.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#12/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  01:18+2501:20+252m??2398.064270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+2401:45+242m??2422.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#14/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:38+2902:40+292m??2483.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#15/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:28+2703:30+272m??2546.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:456.0
#16/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  04:15+8-??2552.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express/22808
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:10+4??2552.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#18/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  09:19+2209:20+231m??2635.0579mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+1710:20+162m??2690.096 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:44+2710:45+281m??2728.09321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+3812:01+391m??2845.060 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19138.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+2914:35+3015m??2983.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:14108.0
#23/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:49+5415:50+541m??21091.05118mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:40+4916:42+492m??21133.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+1:0017:20+1:011m??21183.04618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:15150.0
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+1720:55+2020m??21333.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2621:55+255m??21395.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:05363.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+1903:15+1915m??31758.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:40+1803:45+185m??31777.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+2104:20+225m??31805.06428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  06:08+2406:10+242m??31921.08722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:53+3606:55+362m??31983.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37117.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:32+3708:37+405m??32100.060 SERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#34/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  10:25+27-??32207.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site