Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:08:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:08:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Palani to Ghuwati via Chennai & Howrah ----Tri-Weekly chain, fastest chain to Howrah 40.15 hrs including buffer time (01:30) hrs

18795/Σ Palani - Chennai Central - Howran - Ghuwati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Mar 24 2014 (13:41)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 45m  39 halts  Distance: 3187 km  1 xfers
#1. 22652/Palani - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 552 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 30m Distance: 2635 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
   WTF 
Palani/PLNI
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM    S
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 39 halts. 562 intermediate Stations between Palani and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palani - Chennai Central SF Express/22652
#1|--|PLNI»Palani (3 PFs)»  -18:15+0??10.058322mSRPalani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#2|--|CHPTChatrappatti (3 PFs)  18:31+318:32+31m??115.067331mSRChatrapatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3|--|ODCOddanchatram (2 PFs)  18:41+618:42+71m??125.060300mSROddanchathiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#4|--|APIAkkaraippatti (3 PFs)  19:04+719:05+81m??148.021254mSRPIN code 624709, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#5|--|DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)19:35-519:50+315m??158.070287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+1320:55+132m??1132.067120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#7%--%MONRMohanur (2 PFs)  21:09+1921:10+191m??1148.058123mSRMohanur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  21:29+1921:30+201m??1166.064186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#9%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  21:54+2121:55+211m??1192.035222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#10%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:40+522:50+2010m??1217.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+1800:30+192m??2338.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#12/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  01:18+1801:20+182m??2398.064270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+1801:45+182m??2422.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#14/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:38+2402:40+242m??2483.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#15/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:28+2103:30+212m??2547.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#16/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  04:15+3-??2552.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)/12509 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations06:050.0
#17/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+706:30+1525m??2552.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+2810:50+301m??2845.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2913:20+2815m??2983.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+4215:29+442m??21133.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+1919:35+2220m??21333.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3120:35+325m??21395.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#23/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+2921:29+302m??21464.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#24/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2722:47+282m??21537.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+3323:50+335m??21611.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+4300:47+422m??31687.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3202:10+3315m??31758.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+3402:40+345m??31777.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+4103:15+445m??31805.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+1:1104:05+1:112m??31877.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+2605:35+292m??31921.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+3906:22+392m??31983.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#33%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+3208:32+3715m??32099.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#34/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+010:03+01m??32207.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.0
#35/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶10:55+3311:15+3720m??32214.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:03147.0
#36/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+5813:23+575m??32361.05855mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#37/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:26+1:0914:28+1:122m??32421.04541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:47124.0
#38%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+1:2017:30+1:1715m??32545.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0990.0
#39%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+1:3518:41+1:352m??32635.07038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#40%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+1:3919:32+1:382m??32693.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.0
#41%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+1:1521:45+1:0720m??32780.045114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#42!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  22:30+1:1622:32+1:182m??32814.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#43!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:00+1:2123:02+1:222m??32846.07177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#44!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+1:3323:55+1:352m??32906.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#45%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+1:4500:15+1:452m??42924.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#46%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:10+1:5601:12+1:552m??43003.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#47%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1:4502:25+1:495m??43031.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#48%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00+1:5603:02+1:582m??43075.06749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#49%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+2:0504:05+2:045m??43140.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#50%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+2:0905:07+2:122m??43181.0752mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:536.0
#51|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  06:00+1:40-??43187.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site