Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:30:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:30:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Palani to Ghuwati via Chennai & Howrah ----Tri-Weekly chain, fastest chain to Howrah 40.15 hrs including buffer time (01:30) hrs

18795/Σ Palani - Chennai Central - Howran - Ghuwati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Mar 24 2014 (1:41PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 45m  39 halts  Distance: 3188 km  1 xfers
#1. 22652/Palani - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 551 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 30m Distance: 2637 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
   WTF 
Palani/PLNI
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM    S
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 39 halts. 559 intermediate Stations between Palani and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palani - Chennai Central SF Express/22652
#1|--|PLNI»Palani (3 PFs)»  -18:15+4??10.056322mSRPalani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#2|--|CHPTChatrappatti  18:31+818:32+81m??115.067331mSRChatrapatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3|--|ODCOddanchatram (2 PFs)  18:41+1218:42+121m??125.060300mSROddanchathiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#4|--|APIAkkaraippatti (3 PFs)  19:04+1419:05+141m??147.021254mSRPIN code 624709, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#5|--|DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)19:35+119:50+815m??157.071287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+820:55+92m??1131.067120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#7%--%MONRMohanur (2 PFs)  21:09+1521:10+151m??1147.058123mSRMohanur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  21:29+1421:30+141m??1165.064186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#9%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  21:54+1521:55+161m??1191.035222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#10%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:40+222:50+1810m??1217.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+1900:30+202m??2337.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#12/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  01:18+2401:20+242m??2397.064270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+2501:45+262m??2421.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#14/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:38+2402:40+242m??2482.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#15/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:28+3003:30+302m??2546.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#16/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  04:15+8-??2551.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)/12509 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations06:050.0
#17/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+406:30+925m??2551.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+1610:50+181m??2844.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2013:20+2015m??2982.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+4515:29+452m??21132.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+919:35+1620m??21332.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2720:35+265m??21394.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#23/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+2221:29+222m??21463.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#24/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+922:47+122m??21536.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+1323:50+145m??21610.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+2700:47+272m??31686.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+1702:10+1715m??31757.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+1402:40+155m??31776.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1803:15+185m??31804.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:03+4404:05+442m??31876.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+205:35+52m??31920.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+1506:22+162m??31982.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17-108:32+615m??32098.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#34/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+110:03+11m??32206.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:528.0
#35/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)10:55+611:15+1020m??32214.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#36/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+3313:23+325m??32360.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#37/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:26+2814:28+292m??32420.04541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:47124.0
#38%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+1017:30+1215m??32544.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0991.0
#39%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+5018:41+512m??32635.07137mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#40%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+5319:32+532m??32692.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5388.0
#41%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+2821:45+2220m??32780.045114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#42!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  22:30+3122:32+352m??32813.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#43!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:00+4223:02+472m??32845.07177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#44!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+5423:55+552m??32905.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#45%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+1:0000:15+1:002m??42924.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#46%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:10+1:1101:12+1:112m??43003.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#47|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+4902:25+515m??43031.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#48|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00+5403:02+542m??43075.06749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#49|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:0404:05+1:045m??43140.04158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#50|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:1105:07+1:192m??43181.0853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:537.0
#51|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  06:00+55-??43188.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site