Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:44:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:44:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Palani to Ghuwati via Chennai & Howrah ----Tri-Weekly chain, fastest chain to Howrah 40.15 hrs including buffer time (01:30) hrs

18795/Σ Palani - Chennai Central - Howran - Ghuwati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Mar 24 2014 (13:41)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 45m  40 halts  Distance: 3189 km  1 xfers
#1. 22652/Palani - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 551 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 30m Distance: 2637 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# 1
  TWT  
Palani/PLNI
Arrives @ 06:00 +4 nights
Platform# 3
SM    S
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Palani and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palani - Chennai Central SF Express/22652
#1|--|PLNI»Palani (3 PFs)»  -18:15+6110.058322mSRPalani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#2|--|CHPTChatrappatti  18:31+1018:32+101m0115.067331mSRChatrapatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3|--|ODCOddanchatram (2 PFs)  18:41+1518:42+151m0125.060300mSROddanchathiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#4|--|APIAkkaraippatti (3 PFs)  19:04+1619:05+161m0148.021254mSRPIN code 624709, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#5|--|DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)19:35+419:50+915m0158.071287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+1620:55+172m11132.067120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#7%--%MONRMohanur (2 PFs)  21:09+2121:10+211m11148.058123mSRMohanur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  21:29+2121:30+211m11166.064186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#9%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  21:54+2221:55+221m11192.035222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#10%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:40+722:50+2310m51218.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+3200:30+332m02338.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#12/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  01:18+3401:20+342m22398.064270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+3401:45+342m22422.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#14/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:38+3702:40+372m22483.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#15/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:28+3603:30+362m02546.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:456.0
#16/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  04:15+20-22552.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)/12509 - Buffer: 29m
78 intermediate stations06:050.0
#17/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+506:30+1225m43552.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+1710:50+191m13845.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2613:20+2515m53983.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+4715:29+492m331133.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+1819:35+2120m131333.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3320:35+325m031395.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#23/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+3521:29+352m031464.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#24/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2422:47+262m031537.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+2523:50+255m031611.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+3900:47+392m141687.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3202:10+3115m141758.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+2802:40+285m141777.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+2903:15+295m141805.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:03+5104:05+512m041877.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1305:35+162m241921.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+3306:22+332m341983.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+1308:32+1915m542100.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#34/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+010:03+01m442207.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:528.0
#35/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)10:55+1811:15+2420m1442215.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#36/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+5713:23+555m142361.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#37/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:26+5414:28+542m242421.05041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4689.0
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)16:14+3516:16+492m042510.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#39%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+2917:30+3115m442545.07931mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0991.0
#40%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+1:0618:41+1:062m042636.07137mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#41%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+1:0919:32+1:092m142693.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5388.0
#42%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+4121:45+3620m142781.045114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#43!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  22:30+4622:32+482m142814.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#44!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:00+5323:02+572m042846.07177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#45!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+1:1323:55+1:142m042906.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#46%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+1:1800:15+1:202m1552925.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#47%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:10+1:3301:12+1:332m053004.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#48%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1:0702:25+1:095m053032.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#49%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00+1:1503:02+1:192m053076.06749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#50%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:3204:05+1:335m053141.04158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#51%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:3905:07+1:492m053182.0853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:537.0
#52%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  06:00+1:16-353189.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site