Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:41:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:41:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vskp-Binaner fastest chain

18798/Σ vskp-Binaner fastest chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Venkat వెంకట్~  Mar 24 2014 (16:24)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 35m  30 halts  Distance: 3363 km  1 xfers
#1. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1231 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 22631/Anuvrat AC SF Express
Travel Time: 37h 55m Distance: 2132 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 30 halts. 362 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:25+0??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+209:10+35m??1115.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+210:38+32m??1231.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5762.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+1011:37+112m??1293.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  12:10+1312:12+142m??1337.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2013:15+205m??1409.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+2813:55+285m??1437.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+2114:50+1820m??1456.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:40+2715:42+272m??1527.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+3316:40+325m??1603.05926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:05+1517:07+152m??1627.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+1918:05+202m??1677.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+3118:59+312m??1750.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3620:00+365m??1820.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+3621:30+3220m??1881.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+5023:36+511m??11031.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+5500:31+552m??21081.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+1:0401:09+1:041m??21124.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+1:1101:40+1:111m??21171.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:10+2703:25+2415m??21231.04826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Anuvrat AC SF Express/22631 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55-1104:05+110m??21231.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#22/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  05:15+1505:17+172m??21331.075118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:26108.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43+1206:45+222m??21439.073271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  08:08+2708:10+312m??21540.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1372.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:23+2909:25+342m??21612.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:25-111:40+015m??21682.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#27/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:58+111:59+31m??21696.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:46194.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+2014:55+2110m??21890.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations05:05298.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+920:05+195m??22188.038328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2592.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+322:35+95m??22280.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#31/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  23:00+1823:01+191m??22290.081524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#32/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  23:22+2223:24+222m??22319.062502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#33/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:04+1200:06+122m??32360.054455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:54104.0
#34/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  02:00-1902:10+310m??32464.048492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#35/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)03:20-503:50+330m??32519.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#36/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  04:48+904:50+92m??32611.089465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:30134.0
#37/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+1606:30+1710m??32745.054256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:00107.0
#38/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶08:30-908:45+015m??32852.096265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4166.0
#39|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  09:26+2209:28+232m??32918.073314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#40|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  10:16+1910:18+232m??32977.017403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:277.0
#41|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1210:55+910m??32984.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#42%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  11:48-111:50+02m??33039.076388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#43|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  12:41+3012:42+341m??33104.073426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#44|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+3813:20+392m??33147.061340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:38100.0
#45|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  14:58+4115:03+425m??33247.050296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#46|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  16:05+3216:07+432m??33298.034322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:5365.0
#47|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  18:00+9-??33363.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site