Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:34:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:34:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via SUR, KWV, DD

1880/Σ Gadag Pune Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Jan 17 2012 (09:39)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 15m  31 halts  Distance: 563 km  2 xfers
#1. 57644/Gadag Bagalkot Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 94 km
xfer @ BGK/Bagalkot  Buffer: 15m
#2. 57642/Gadag - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 301 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 2h 10m
#3. 51456/Solapur-Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 262 km
Departs @ 02:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gadag Junction/GDG
Arrives @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


2 xfers. 31 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Gadag Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gadag Bagalkot Passenger (UnReserved)/57644
#1|--|GDG»Gadag Junction (3 PFs)»  -02:00-??10.055654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#2|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  02:14-02:15-1m??113.061632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#3|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  02:24-02:25-1m??122.061608mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  02:34-02:35-1m??131.055595mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#5|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  02:54-02:55-1m??148.033543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#6|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m??156.075578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#7|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  03:19-03:20-1m??168.059586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  03:34-03:35-1m??181.031567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#9|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  04:00--??194.0-542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
Gadag - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)/57642 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations04:140.0
#10|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  04:14-1004:15+51m??194.058542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  04:24+1004:25+101m??1103.053527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#12|--|JRKTJadramakunti (1 PFs)  04:38+1204:40+132m??1114.038536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#13|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  05:04+1005:05+111m??1129.041524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#14|--|WDLWandal (1 PFs)  05:19+1005:20+111m??1139.035557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#15|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  05:34+1005:35+101m??1147.059578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#16!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  05:54+1505:55+151m??1166.019627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#17!==!JMLJumnal (1 PFs)  06:09+1606:10+161m??1170.067589mSWRGulbarga-Bijapur-Hubli Hwy, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#18!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  06:29+1406:30+211m??1191.079598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#19!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  06:44+2606:45+261m??1210.080515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  06:59+2807:00+291m??1228.034514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#21!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  07:24+1807:25+191m??1242.045490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#22!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  07:39+1907:40+191m??1253.020455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#23!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  08:19+108:20+101m??1266.053455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#24!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+2208:45+262m??1286.054473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  08:54+2808:55+331m??1294.012476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:30+13-??1301.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur-Pune Passenger (UnReserved)/51456
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -11:40+15??1301.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#28|==|BALEBale (2 PFs)  11:49+1911:50+231m??1307.060452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#29|==|PKPakni (2 PFs)  12:00+2412:01+261m??1317.049450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#30|==|MVEMundhewadi (2 PFs)  12:12+2512:13+291m??1326.059463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  12:21+3012:22+381m??1334.062457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32|==|MKPTMalikpeth (1 PFs)  12:31+4112:32+451m??1343.053464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#33|==|AAGAngar (1 PFs)  12:40+4812:41+521m??1351.047468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#34|==|WKAVakav (1 PFs)  12:49+5412:50+1:031m??1357.048470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  12:59+1:0413:00+1:101m??1364.051481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36!==!WDSWadsinge (1 PFs)  13:09+1:1113:10+1:181m??1372.027493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#37!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  13:28+1:1113:30+1:332m??1380.052516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#38!==!DHSDhavalas (2 PFs)  13:41+1:3313:42+1:441m??1389.057543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#39!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  13:51+1:4513:52+1:541m??1398.071548mCRKem, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#40!==!BLNIBhalwani (2 PFs)  13:59+1:5614:00+2:051m??1406.067521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#41!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  14:07+2:0714:08+2:091m??1414.058526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#42!==!PPJPophlaj (1 PFs)  14:17+2:1114:18+2:161m??1423.063529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#43!==!WSBWashimbe (1 PFs)  14:27+2:1814:28+2:231m??1432.048529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#44!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  14:37+2:2214:38+2:271m??1439.055516mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#45!==!JNTRJinti Road (1 PFs)  14:48+2:2914:49+2:371m??1448.024530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#46/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  15:18+2:2015:20+2:202m??1460.044510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#47/==/MLMMalthan (2 PFs)  15:31+2:1815:32+2:191m??1468.047529mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#48/==/BRBBoribial (2 PFs)  15:44+2:1715:45+2:201m??1477.05527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations02:0511.0
#49/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+3818:00+3910m??1488.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#50/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  18:13+4518:14+501m??1499.062531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#51/==/KDTNKadethan (2 PFs)  18:19-18:20-1m??1504.041532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#52/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  18:27+4918:28+521m??1509.064545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#53/==/KTTKhutbav (2 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m??1516.027558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#54/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  18:49+4718:50+481m??1522.054558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#55/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  19:04+4719:05+471m??1535.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#56/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  19:17+4819:18+491m??1547.057540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#57/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  19:24+5019:25+501m??1553.027550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#58/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  19:36+4519:37+471m??1557.09554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:386.0
#59/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  20:15+39-??1563.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.