Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 00:35:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 00:35:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bikaner to Vizag express

18800/Σ Bikaner to VSKP express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Venkat వెంకట్~  Mar 24 2014 (16:39)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 40m  20 halts  Distance: 3422 km  1 xfers
#1. 22632/Anuvrat AC SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 45m Distance: 2132 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12756/Nagavali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 859 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# 3
S      
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 19:30 +3 nights
Platform# 3
   W   
Sambalpur Junction/SBP


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Sambalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anuvrat AC SF Express/22632
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:50-310.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  15:41-15:43-2m0164.067322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  16:29-16:34-5m01116.074296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2199.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  17:55-17:58-3m01215.061340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#5|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  18:41-18:44-3m01259.034426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5665.0
#6|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  20:40-20:42-2m01324.068388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30-21:40-10m01378.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#8|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  21:47-21:49-2m11386.080403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#9|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m01444.066314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#10|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶23:35-23:45-10m01510.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:00-01:05-5m02618.076256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:45134.0
#12/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  02:50-02:52-2m02752.045465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0391.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)04:55-05:25-30m02843.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#14/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  06:25-06:35-10m02899.081492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:16103.0
#15/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  07:51-07:53-2m021002.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#16/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  08:26-08:28-2m021044.040502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#17/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  09:11-09:13-2m021072.017524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3710.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:50-10:00-10m021082.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05-12:10-5m021174.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#20/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:28-13:28-0m021260.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#21/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)13:40-13:40-0m021273.066644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#22/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  16:40-16:50-10m221472.089315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:11195.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  19:01-19:03-2m021667.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:50-20:00-10m021681.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3969.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:39-20:40-1m221750.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m221823.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:15-23:17-2m121924.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#28/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:54-00:55-1m132031.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:35-02:45-10m032132.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Nagavali Express (PT)/12756 - Buffer: 23m
181 intermediate stations01:05431.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:50-04:10-20m542563.09426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3860.0
#31/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m242623.06318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:15-06:17-2m342713.05123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:58200.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:15-10:35-20m242913.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:30-11:35-5m042974.06466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#35/==/GPIGajapatinagaram11:56-11:58-2m042997.07474mECoRGajapatinagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#36/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  12:24-12:26-2m143028.070139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#37/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  12:48-12:50-2m143054.068122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#38/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  13:30-13:40-10m043099.068227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#39/==/MNGDMuniguda  14:28-14:30-2m043154.080360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#40%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  15:25-15:27-2m143227.034184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#41%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  15:50-16:00-10m043240.069 ECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#42%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  16:55-17:00-5m043303.061 ECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#43%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  18:15-18:17-2m043379.035184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1343.0
#44%==%SBP•Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)•  19:30--343422.0- ECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site