Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 01:40:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 01:40:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bikaner to Vizag express

18800/Σ Bikaner to VSKP express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Venkat వెంకట్  Mar 24 2014 (4:39PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 2991 km  1 xfers
#1. 22632/Anuvrat AC SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 45m Distance: 2131 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 18310/Nagavali Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 860 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 19:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Sambalpur Junction/SBP

1 xfers. 19 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Sambalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anuvrat AC SF Express/22632
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:50+5??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  15:41+3415:43+342m??164.067322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  16:29+3816:34+385m??1116.074296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2199.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+4417:58+483m??1215.061340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#5|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  18:41+3918:44+403m??1259.034426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5665.0
#6|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+020:42+52m??1324.068388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#7|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+921:40+1710m??1378.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#8|--|DPADurgapura (3 PFs)  21:47+2321:49+232m??1386.080403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#9|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  22:33+1622:35+152m??1444.066314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#10|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)23:35+1723:45+2610m??1510.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+4001:05+425m??2618.076256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:45134.0
#12/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  02:50+3302:52+352m??2752.045465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0391.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)04:55-305:25+630m??2843.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#14/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  06:25-206:35+510m??2899.081493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:16103.0
#15/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  07:51+807:53+92m??21002.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#16/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  08:26+708:28+72m??21044.040502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#17/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  09:11-1209:13+42m??21072.017524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3710.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+210:00+510m??21082.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05-412:10+35m??21174.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:40+316:50+1310m??21472.089315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:11194.0
#21/==/CD•Chandrapur (3 PFs)•  19:01+2919:03+282m??21666.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+120:00+410m??21680.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:39+2520:40+251m??21750.073184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:39+2821:40+271m??21822.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:15+3523:17+352m??21923.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:37108.0
#26/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:54+1600:55+161m??32031.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:40100.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:35+3702:45+3910m??32131.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Nagavali Express/18310 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:35+2503:55+2520m??32131.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#29/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:41+3804:42+391m??32191.05818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:15+3006:17+312m??32281.05123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:58200.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:15+010:35+720m??32481.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+1311:35+145m??32542.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#33/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  12:24+1812:26+182m??32596.070139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#34/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  12:48-12:50-2m??32622.068122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#35/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  13:30+1013:45+915m??32667.057227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#36/==/MNGDMuniguda  14:43+1314:45+142m??32722.079359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#37%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  15:40+2615:42+282m??32795.030184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#38!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+1716:20+2110m??32809.076210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#39%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  17:10+3117:15+355m??32872.061185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#40%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  18:30+2718:32+282m??32948.033184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1843.0
#41%==%SBP•Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)•  19:50-2-??32991.0-160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site