Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:07:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:07:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Chennai Central to Shri Ganganagar Via Delhi weekly Gr and ICE chain

18801/Σ Chennai Central - New Delhi - Delhi - Shri Ganganagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Mar 24 2014 (18:05)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 2599 km  1 xfers
#1. 12611/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 28h 15m Distance: 2176 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12481/Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 423 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# 1
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
Platform# 3
S      
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Shri Ganganagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express/12611
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:10+0110.0758mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:00+1508:01+161m21138.08619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:48155.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:49+1909:50+211m11293.06912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:50+1012:00+810m61431.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:50451.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+918:00+1210m21882.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+2120:45+2210m111091.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
53 intermediate stations05:15390.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+2502:10+2510m221481.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:16292.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:26+4005:31+425m021773.099259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5997.0
#9/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+4206:32+432m421870.085213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23118.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:55+1:0407:57+1:042m221988.076172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28188.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:25+48-422176.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express/12481
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -13:10+421522176.026218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#13/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  13:34+4613:36+472m022186.065217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#14/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  13:54+5413:56+552m022206.072220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#15/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  14:11+1:0014:13+1:002m022224.049222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#16/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+5414:43+533m022246.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#17%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  15:38+4515:40+472m422303.078228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#18%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  16:06+4816:08+482m022337.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#19%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+4316:45+442m022375.088227mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#20%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  17:16+4917:18+492m122420.080223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#21%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  17:32+1:0117:34+1:012m022439.036217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#22!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+3918:35+415m622473.066207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#23|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  19:00+4419:02+452m022500.061201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#24|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  19:18+4519:20+452m122517.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#25|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  19:43+4319:45+432m022546.058187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#26|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)•  20:40+49-322599.0-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site