Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 21:16:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 21:16:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via dkj

18802/Σ kakinada-vijayawada-bhadrachalam road-manuguru chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Mar 25 2014 (01:04)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 440 km  1 xfers
#1. 12737/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 53m Distance: 336 km
xfer @ DKJ/Dornakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 17026/Secunderabad - Manuguru Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 104 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kakinada Port/COA
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manuguru/MUGR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Manuguru

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gowthami SF Express (PT)/12737
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port (3 PFs)»  -20:20+1??10.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+120:33+15m??12.04711mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:49+920:50+101m??114.09117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#4/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  21:10+2421:11+241m??144.05018mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#5/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  21:35+2421:40+245m??164.03623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#6/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  21:52+2521:53+261m??171.06721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#7/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+3422:07+341m??186.07918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#8/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  22:22+3722:24+362m??1106.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:56+4022:57+411m??1154.04618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1859.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)00:15+1500:30+815m??2213.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#11/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  01:22+4001:23+431m??2269.010861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2544.0
#12/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:48+5001:50+512m??2313.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#13/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+5102:14+511m??2336.074154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
Secunderabad - Manuguru Express/17026 - Buffer: 1h 17m
0 intermediate stations01:140.0
#14/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+2003:30+222m??2336.058154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15/--/PCZPocharam (1 PFs)  03:39-03:40-1m??2345.037167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#16/--/KRAKarepalli (1 PFs)  03:51+2603:52+261m??2352.066174mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#17/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt (1 PFs)  03:57-03:58-1m??2357.0-186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0617.0
#18/--/CMWChimal Pahad  04:04+3004:05+301m??2374.036148mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#19/--/TPYTadakalpudi  04:14+3204:15+321m??2379.044135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20/--/BTPDBethampurdi (1 PFs)  04:24+3204:25+361m??2386.07122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#21/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road (3 PFs)05:10+705:30+1020m??2390.033117mSCRBhadradri district., Telangana
3 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#22/--/MUGR•Manuguru (1 PFs)•  07:00+3-??2440.0-93mSCRSamathsingaram - 507125 Bhadradri Dist, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site