Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:26:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:26:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly , holiday

18807/Σ ahmedabad haridwar weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Mar 25 2014 (19:37)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 20m  16 halts  Distance: 1586 km  1 xfers
#1. 09413/Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC SF Weekly Special Fare
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 492 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 20h 10m
#2. 19609/Ajmer - Haridwar Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 675 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC SF Weekly Special Fare/09413
#1|--|ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:10-010.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations02:13134.0
#2%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:23-18:25-2m01134.057217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#3!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  19:20-19:30-10m01187.073264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
42 intermediate stations04:10305.0
#4!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  23:40-23:45-5m01492.077480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Haridwar Express/19609
68 intermediate stations00:15419.0
#5%--%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:50+412911.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#6%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  20:16+1120:18+122m02940.077446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#7%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+1421:00+162m02991.077388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#8%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  21:14+2121:16+202m021009.065378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2322:00+2510m121046.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  22:08+2822:10+292m021051.077424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#11%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  22:54+3022:56+302m221107.059334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2823:27+312m021136.079283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4661.0
#13!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  00:13+3900:16+383m031197.052271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#14/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  01:43+901:45+202m031271.049246mNWRRewari, Haryana
20 intermediate stations01:4083.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  03:25+3403:40+3515m631354.017219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#16/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+3704:05+372m031360.042209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
13 intermediate stations01:0949.0
#17!%%!%BTUBaraut (2 PFs)  05:14+4605:16+462m031409.034233mNRBaraut, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#18!%%!%SMQLShamli (3 PFs)  06:25+3706:30+375m031448.046244mNRShamli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5743.0
#19!%%!%RPMNRampur Maniharan (2 PFs)07:27+3207:29+322m031491.036268mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#20!%%!%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  08:04+2608:06+272m131512.052273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#21/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  08:43+3808:45+382m131544.024268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:4542.0
#22%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  10:30+12-331586.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site