Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:07:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:07:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly , holiday

18807/Σ ahmedabad haridwar weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by OnePlus 3T^~  Mar 25 2014 (7:37PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 1167 km  1 xfers
#1. 09413/Ahmedabad - Lucknow Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 492 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 22h 50m
#2. 19609/Ajmer - Haridwar Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 675 km
Departs @ 11:35
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 15 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Lucknow Special/09413
#1|--|ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:35-??10.05051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.0
#2%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m??169.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4165.0
#3%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:41-14:43-2m??1134.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#4!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:35-15:48-13m??1187.064264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#5|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  16:29-16:31-2m??1231.087370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#6!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:09-17:11-2m??1286.036282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#7!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:35-17:37-2m??1300.065282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#8|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:25-18:30-5m??1352.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1188.0
#9!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:41-19:43-2m??1440.041445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1752.0
#10!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:00-21:10-10m??1492.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Haridwar Express/19609
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#11%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:50+0??2492.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#12%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  20:16+720:18+72m??2521.077446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#13%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+621:00+82m??2572.077388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  21:14+1221:16+112m??2590.065378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+1422:00+1510m??2627.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#16|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  22:08+2022:10+202m??2632.077424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#17|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  22:54+1722:56+172m??2688.059334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#18|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+1323:27+172m??2717.079283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4661.0
#19|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  00:13+2200:16+213m??3778.052273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#20/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  01:43-601:45+02m??3852.049246mNWRRewari, Haryana
20 intermediate stations01:4083.0
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  03:25+1103:40+1515m??3935.017219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#22/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+1604:05+162m??3941.042209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
13 intermediate stations01:0949.0
#23|--|BTUBaraut (2 PFs)  05:14+1505:16+152m??3990.034233mNRBaraut, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#24|--|SMQLShamli (3 PFs)  06:25+1206:30+105m??31029.041244mNRShamli, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3464.0
#25|--|TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  08:04+308:06+42m??31093.052273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#26/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  08:43+1708:45+192m??31125.024268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:4542.0
#27/--/HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  10:30-8-??31167.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site