Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:05:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:05:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One more chain train After Pathankot from Khandwa. Most of the train tickets are available in Patalkot Exp..

18809/Σ One more chain train After Pathankot from Khandwa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by allow2mail  Mar 26 2014 (1:40AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 40m  21 halts  Distance: 1538 km  1 xfers
#1. 12167/Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 731 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 14623/Patalkot Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 807 km
Departs @ 00:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE


1 xfers. 21 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF Express (PT)/12167
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:35+1??10.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:20+1501:23+193m??135.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5081.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  03:13+1903:15+272m??1116.057590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  04:08+2604:10+272m??1167.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:05257.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+3807:30+4315m??1424.046209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:40124.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:10+710:15+85m??1548.065309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+813:15+1810m??1731.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Patalkot Express/14623 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:55+2815:05+3910m??1731.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#9/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:23+4515:25+452m??1749.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:33+5516:35+592m??1817.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+5517:00+1:055m??1823.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#12/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:37+1:2417:39+1:242m??1876.064431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#13/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:16+1:2018:18+1:202m??1916.025417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5246.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+1820:15+205m??1962.084413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+4021:02+402m??11024.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+3522:35+3810m??11115.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#17/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  23:12+5323:14+552m??11170.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:51+5323:56+515m??11212.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:54118.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:50+4701:55+515m??21330.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#20/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:39+5402:42+563m??21384.048182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:53139.0
#21/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  05:35+3005:40+315m??21523.026228mNRNetaji Nagar, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#22%==%DEE•Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)•  06:15+38-??21538.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site