Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:29:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:29:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GDG, SUR, KWV, DD

1881/Σ Hubli Pune Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Jan 17 2012 (09:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 625 km  1 xfers
#1. 56906/Hubballi - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 363 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 20m
#2. 51450/Solapur - Pune Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 262 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 29 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)/56906
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -13:00+2??10.042640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#2|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  13:14+1213:15+141m??110.0137637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:049.0
#3|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  13:19+2213:20+261m??119.057591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  13:24-13:25-1m??123.053595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  13:39+3213:40+341m??135.067635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  13:49+3713:50+371m??145.019654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#7!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)14:30+1714:40+2810m??158.055654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  14:54+3514:55+351m??171.039631mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#9|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  15:09+3315:10+351m??180.061610mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  15:19+3815:20+401m??189.072596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#11|--|SMKTSomankatti  15:29-15:30-1m??1100.036574mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#12|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  15:41+3915:42+411m??1106.025543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#13|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  16:01+3416:02+361m??1114.040578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#14|--|YGAYerra Goppa Halt  16:09-16:10-1m??1118.045573mSWRYerra Goppa, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  16:19+3316:20+341m??1125.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#16|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  16:37+3016:38+301m??1139.038565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#17|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  16:58+2717:00+292m??1152.038541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#18|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  17:14+2917:15+301m??1160.028527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#19|--|KLMKadlimatti  17:24-17:25-1m??1165.048574mSWRState Highway 20, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20|--|JRKTJadramakunti (1 PFs)  17:34+2917:35+301m??1172.082536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#21|--|SIISitimani  17:39-17:40-1m??1177.074536mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#22|--|KSARKudala Sangam Road (1 PFs)  17:44-17:45-1m??1182.031508mSWRNH 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  17:54+3317:55+361m??1187.047535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#24|--|BENLBenl  18:01-18:02-1m??1192.041535mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#25|--|WDLWandal (1 PFs)  18:09+3718:10+371m??1196.067557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#26|--|ANGRAngadgeri Halt  18:14-18:15-1m??1201.025583mSWRAngadgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#27|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  18:24+3718:25+371m??1204.040578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#28!==!KDGIKudgi  18:34-18:35-1m??1210.028608mSWRNH 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#29!==!KGIHKalgurki Halt  18:46-18:47-1m??1216.065653mSWRKalgurkiH, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#30!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  18:54+2918:55+301m??1223.036627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#31!==!JMLJumnal (1 PFs)  19:02+2519:02+250m??1228.036589mSWRGulbarga-Bijapur-Hubli Hwy, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#32!==!HOH•Honaganahalli•  19:06-19:07-1m??1230.014590mSWRNational Highway 218, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#33!==!JMLJumnal (1 PFs)  19:16+2519:17+251m??1232.0-589mSWRGulbarga-Bijapur-Hubli Hwy, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#34!==!HOH•Honaganahalli•  19:18-19:18-0m??1234.0-590mSWRNational Highway 218, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0315.0
#35!==!IMRIbrahimpur  19:21-19:22-1m??1249.010629mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:264.0
#36!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  19:48+1419:50+172m??1253.058597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#37!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  20:09+1520:10+151m??1272.047516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#38!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  20:34+820:35+91m??1290.091514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#39!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  20:44+1120:45+111m??1304.039490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#40!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  21:01+1121:02+121m??1314.047455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#41!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  21:19+1121:20+121m??1328.028455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#42!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+322:05+132m??1348.054473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#43|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  22:14+1422:15+171m??1356.017476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#44|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:40+7-??1363.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Pune Passenger/51450
0 intermediate stations0.0
#45|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -23:00+6??1363.047461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#46|==|BALEBale (2 PFs)  23:08+1123:10+112m??1369.075452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#47|==|PKPakni (2 PFs)  23:18+1423:20+152m??1379.067450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#48|==|MVEMundhewadi (2 PFs)  23:28+1723:30+192m??1388.059463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#49|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  23:38+2023:40+282m??1396.070457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#50!==!MKPTMalikpeth (1 PFs)  23:48+3223:50+382m??1405.071464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#51!==!AAGAngar (1 PFs)  23:56+4223:58+462m??1413.038468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#52!==!WKAVakav (1 PFs)  00:08+4600:10+502m??2419.054470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#53!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  00:18+5100:20+592m??2426.058481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#54!==!WDSWadsinge (1 PFs)  00:28+1:0000:30+1:082m??2434.049493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#55!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+1:0800:42+1:202m??2442.058516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#56!==!DHSDhavalas (2 PFs)  00:52+1:2200:54+1:282m??2451.057543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#57!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  01:03+1:2801:05+1:322m??2460.018548mCRKem, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#58!==!BLNIBhalwani (2 PFs)  01:33+1:1401:35+1:182m??2468.059521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#59!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  01:43+1:1801:45+1:222m??2476.065526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#60!==!PPJPophlaj (1 PFs)  01:53+1:2501:55+1:282m??2485.070529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#61!==!WSBWashimbe (1 PFs)  02:03+1:2902:05+1:312m??2494.019529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#62!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  02:28+1:1702:30+1:212m??2501.043515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#63!==!JNTRJinti Road (1 PFs)  02:43+1:1802:45+1:232m??2511.053530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#64%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  02:58+1:2103:00+1:202m??2522.037509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#65/==/MLMMalthan (2 PFs)  03:13+1:1703:15+1:172m??2530.043529mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#66/==/BRBBoribial (2 PFs)  03:28+1:1403:30+1:142m??2539.012527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#67/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+3704:30+3710m??2550.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#68/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  04:42+4504:43+461m??2561.054531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#69/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  04:54+4704:55+501m??2571.064545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#70/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  05:07+5005:08+511m??2584.058558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#71/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  05:21+5005:22+551m??2597.067552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#72/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  05:33+5605:34+581m??2609.068540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#73/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  05:39-05:40-1m??2615.042550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#74/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  05:47+5905:48+591m??2619.07554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:476.0
#75/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  06:35+31-??2625.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site