Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:44:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:44:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur Mumbai Link

18811/Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Mar 26 2014 (3:58PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 1348 km  1 xfers
#1. 12547/Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 867 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 22952/Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 481 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Agra Fort/AF
Arrives @ 22:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 13 halts. 157 intermediate Stations between Agra Fort and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express/12547
#1/==/AF»Agra Fort (6 PFs)»  -22:15+0??10.055169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#2%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+1723:15+172m??154.064175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:55186.0
#3|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2102:20+2410m??2240.058436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20135.0
#4%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+604:50+1710m??2375.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#5!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  05:32+2905:34+302m??2427.073445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1288.0
#6!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:46+3206:48+352m??2515.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#7!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:43+4007:45+412m??2582.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#8!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:15+3709:25+4010m??2680.036264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2853.0
#9!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+1310:55+202m??2733.069217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:51+4411:53+552m??2798.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4769.0
#11%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:40+17-??2867.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly Express/22952 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations13:550.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+4414:15+4320m??2867.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:05100.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:20+4616:25+515m??2967.06237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:05130.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:30+4118:35+415m??21097.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#15/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  19:29+4919:31+492m??21165.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  19:50+5419:52+542m??21191.07727mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#17/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:40+4521:42+442m??21330.02618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#18/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  22:25+40-??21348.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site