Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 06:03:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 06:03:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur Mumbai Link

18811/Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 26 2014 (15:58)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 1349 km  1 xfers
#1. 12547/Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 867 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 22952/Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 482 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Agra Fort/AF
Arrives @ 22:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 13 halts. 160 intermediate Stations between Agra Fort and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express/12547
#1/==/AF»Agra Fort (6 PFs)»  -22:15+0??10.055169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#2|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+1523:15+152m??153.064173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1702:20+1910m??2240.058436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:20135.0
#4%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+504:50+1510m??2375.075480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#5!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  05:32+3005:34+302m??2427.073445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1288.0
#6%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:46+3206:48+352m??2515.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#7!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:43+3807:45+382m??2582.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:15+3809:25+3910m??2681.036264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2852.0
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+1410:55+192m??2733.069216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:51+3711:53+432m??2798.03993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4769.0
#11/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:40+11-??2867.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly Express/22952 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations13:550.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+514:15+220m??2867.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:05100.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:20+716:25+95m??2967.06237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:05130.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:30+518:35+55m??21097.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#15/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  19:29+1519:31+152m??21165.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  19:50+2019:52+202m??21192.07727mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:48138.0
#17/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  21:40+521:42+52m??21330.02618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#18/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  22:25+10-??21349.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.