Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:21:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:21:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

18812/Σ Bangalore Machilipatnam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 26 2014 (21:45)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 801 km  1 xfers
#1. 17209/Seshadri Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 334 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 17401/Tirupati-Machilipatnam Link Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 467 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Machilipatnam/MTM


1 xfers. 19 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Machilipatnam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Seshadri Express/17209
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -11:00+2??10.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:10+511:12+52m??14.047928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:24+1011:26+102m??114.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:35+1411:36+161m??123.092874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  11:49+2311:50+241m??143.043909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+1412:30+162m??170.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:58+1613:00+222m??1104.039688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+614:05+82m??1145.051404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#9/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  14:24+814:25+91m??1161.090355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#10/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  14:54+1214:55+121m??1205.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+615:30+65m??1230.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:08+2216:10+242m??1262.078305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#13/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  16:33+3616:35+372m??1292.030371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#14/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:00+518:05+155m??1334.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati-Machilipatnam Link Express/17401
0 intermediate stations05:550.0
#15/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -19:30+2??1334.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+919:55+185m??1344.093115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#17/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  20:10+2520:12+252m??1367.07070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#18/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  20:33+2020:35+192m??1391.07676mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#19/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  20:48+2020:50+202m??1408.02444mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4819.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+2021:40+202m??1427.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:04+3522:06+362m??1466.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#22/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  22:41+4522:42+471m??1516.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:36+4623:37+471m??1582.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#24/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:11+5700:13+572m??2632.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#25/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:24+1:0200:26+1:012m??2647.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#26/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1:0501:02+1:052m??2689.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:15+3202:35+3820m??2721.05326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#28!%%!%TGUTarigoppula  03:04+5103:05+521m??2746.04315mSCRDistrict Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#29!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+4804:05+3235m??2764.03413mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#30|--|GVLGudlavalleru (1 PFs)  04:25-04:26-1m??2776.04110mSCRGudlavalleru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#31|--|KVMKavutaram (1 PFs)  04:31+3204:32+331m??2779.0388mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#32|--|VMDVadlamannadu (1 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m??2783.0566mSCRIndia, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#33|--|PAVPedana (2 PFs)  04:48+3304:49+331m??2791.0449mSCRPedana, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#34|--|CLUChilakalapudi  04:57-04:58-1m??2797.0128mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#35|--|MTM•Machilipatnam (2 PFs)•  05:20+6-??2801.0-7mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.