Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:28:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:28:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

18812/Σ Bangalore Machilipatnam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 26 2014 (21:45)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 801 km  1 xfers
#1. 17209/Seshadri Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 334 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 17401/Tirupati-Machilipatnam Link Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 467 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Machilipatnam/MTM


1 xfers. 19 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Machilipatnam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Seshadri Express/17209
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -11:00+17??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:10+2111:12+212m??14.047928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:24+2611:26+272m??114.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:35+2911:36+311m??123.092874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  11:49+3711:50+401m??143.043909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+3012:30+312m??170.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:58+3413:00+372m??1104.039688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+1914:05+222m??1145.051405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#9/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  14:24+2214:25+231m??1161.090355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#10/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  14:54+2714:55+281m??1205.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+2115:30+205m??1229.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:08+3516:10+362m??1262.078305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#13/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  16:33+5016:35+522m??1292.030371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#14/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:00+1518:05+295m??1334.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati-Machilipatnam Link Express/17401
0 intermediate stations05:550.0
#15/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -19:30+8??1334.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1619:55+245m??1344.093116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#17/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  20:10+3220:12+322m??1367.07070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#18/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  20:33+3220:35+312m??1392.07676mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#19/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  20:48+3620:50+362m??1408.02444mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4819.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+2921:40+292m??1427.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:04+4022:06+422m??1466.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#22/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  22:41+5122:42+521m??1517.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:36+4723:37+481m??1583.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#24/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:11+1:0300:13+1:032m??2632.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#25/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:24+1:0700:26+1:062m??2647.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#26/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1:1001:02+1:102m??2690.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1331.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:15+3402:35+3820m??2721.05326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#28!%%!%TGUTarigoppula  03:04+5403:05+551m??2747.04315mSCRDistrict Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#29!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+4804:05+4235m??2765.03413mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#30|--|GVLGudlavalleru (1 PFs)  04:25-04:26-1m??2776.04110mSCRGudlavalleru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#31|--|KVMKavutaram (1 PFs)  04:31+4104:32+411m??2779.0388mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#32|--|VMDVadlamannadu (1 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m??2784.0566mSCRIndia, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33|--|PAVPedana (2 PFs)  04:48+4304:49+431m??2791.0449mSCRPedana, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#34|--|CLUChilakalapudi  04:57-04:58-1m??2797.0128mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#35|--|MTM•Machilipatnam (2 PFs)•  05:20+2-??2801.0-7mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site