Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:33:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:33:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Alternate

18813/Σ Bangalore Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 26 2014 (21:46)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 1952 km  1 xfers
#1. 17209/Seshadri Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 334 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12868/Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1618 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
   W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 14 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Seshadri Express/17209
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -11:00+2??10.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:10+511:12+52m??14.047928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:24+1011:26+102m??114.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:35+1411:36+161m??123.092874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  11:49+2311:50+241m??143.043909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+1412:30+162m??170.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:58+1613:00+222m??1104.039688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+614:05+82m??1145.051404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#9/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  14:24+814:25+91m??1161.090355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#10/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  14:54+1214:55+121m??1205.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+615:30+65m??1230.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:08+2216:10+242m??1262.078305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#13/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  16:33+3616:35+372m??1292.030371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#14/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:00+518:05+155m??1334.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express/12868 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#15/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  19:45+1219:50+185m??1334.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+3020:15+5010m??1344.056115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:25+1:1022:26+1:111m??1466.06021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:14255.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+3102:55+3715m??2721.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:03333.0
#19/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+5108:00+542m??21054.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+1:0208:50+1:1620m??21071.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#21/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+1:3809:47+1:392m??21132.07766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:43364.0
#22/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+1:5914:50+1:5820m??21496.03325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+1:4715:30+1:495m??21515.06439mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
39 intermediate stations03:12206.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+2:4118:44+2:402m??21721.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+2:5820:33+2:4615m??21837.05442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:07115.0
#26/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  22:40+2:28-??21952.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.