Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:34:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:34:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Alternate

18815/Σ Bangalore Santargachi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 26 2014 (21:46)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 20m  16 halts  Distance: 1945 km  1 xfers
#1. 17209/Seshadri Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 334 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 22856/Tirupati – Santragachi Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 25m Distance: 1611 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 22:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Santragachi Junction/SRC


1 xfers. 16 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Seshadri Express/17209
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -11:00+2??10.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:10+511:12+52m??14.047928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:24+1011:26+102m??114.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:35+1411:36+161m??123.092874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  11:49+2311:50+241m??143.043909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+1412:30+162m??170.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:58+1613:00+222m??1104.039688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+614:05+82m??1145.051404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#9/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  14:24+814:25+91m??1161.090355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#10/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  14:54+1214:55+121m??1205.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+615:30+65m??1230.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:08+2216:10+242m??1262.078305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#13/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  16:33+3616:35+372m??1292.030371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#14/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:00+518:05+155m??1334.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati – Santragachi Weekly SF Express (PT)/22856
0 intermediate stations05:550.0
#15/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -19:55+4??1334.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+1620:12+202m??1344.047115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4683.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:58+1222:00+122m??1427.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:40294.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+1002:55+1115m??2721.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+1803:47+191m??2781.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+1805:13+182m??2871.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#21/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+908:00+92m??21054.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+808:50+1220m??21071.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+2009:47+202m??21132.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+1712:47+182m??21349.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+3614:50+3420m??21496.03325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+2415:30+445m??21515.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+1:1116:05+1:115m??21543.06628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
26 intermediate stations02:11145.0
#28/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  18:16+4818:18+502m??21688.08417mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+1:0718:44+1:072m??21721.09520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#30/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  19:14+4819:16+482m??21769.06616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#31/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+1:1420:33+1:0515m??21837.06042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:47108.0
#32/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  22:20+1:03-??21945.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.