Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:15:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:15:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
HWH TVC

18816/Σ HWH TVC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajib022  Mar 26 2014 (21:48)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 2777 km  1 xfers
#1. 12245/Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1954 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 16315/KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 823 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 09:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 19 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express (PT)/12245
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -10:55+0??10.07510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
94 intermediate stations05:50437.0
#2/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:45+5416:55+5610m??1437.07439mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
54 intermediate stations05:10383.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+5822:15+1:0110m??1820.06366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
66 intermediate stations06:15396.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+1:1204:45+1:0815m??21216.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+4910:20+585m??21593.084115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:40361.0
#6/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+51-??21954.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)/16315
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:00+1??21954.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:10+617:12+52m??21958.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#9/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  17:23+1117:25+112m??21968.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:08+1718:10+172m??22024.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  18:39+1518:40+161m??22058.034688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#12/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  19:53+319:55+82m??22100.088394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:17113.0
#13/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:12+1921:15+203m??22213.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1722:30+185m??22273.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#15/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:13+2123:15+212m??22323.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1500:15+155m??32374.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:30+1301:35+145m??32429.05581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#18/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:57+1003:00+123m??32505.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#19/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:48+2803:50+282m??32559.03314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#20/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  04:25+2104:30+225m??32579.0723mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#21/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  04:58+3004:59+311m??32612.01109mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1324.0
#22/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  05:12+4005:14+462m??32636.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#23/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  05:23+5405:24+1:051m??32648.0727mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#24%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  05:39+1:1305:40+1:141m??32666.0219mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#25/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+5306:20+532m??32679.04511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#26/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:15+4107:20+415m??32720.03416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4057.0
#27/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  09:00+10-??32777.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.